286 Monaco F F, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10482776 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 286 Monaco F F
  • Viewed: 144
  • Price: $89,500
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 474
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Description
    Beautiful One Bedroom Corner Condo in desirable Kings Point community in Delray Beach! Spacious Living Room with Tile Flooring. Large One Bedroom, and Two Bathrooms. Open Concept Kitchen, large Patio & New Washer & Dryer! Spacious Master Bedroom with large Closet! Plenty of Storage Space. Unit has Lake & Garden view. living room couch folds out to a bed; & queen bed. New front door, new water heater & new A/C unit! Can be fully Furnished or Unfurnished! Gated Community has many amenities: clubhouse, activities, shows, Bistro restaurant, fitness center, community pool, a free Transportation Shuttle! Kings Point is a 55 plus community & close to pro golf courses, major highways, shopping, restaurants, & beaches! Seller is motivated and will sell for $75,000 to a cash buyer! Make An Offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 741
  • Tax Year: 2021
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range
  • Interior Features: Pantry
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT MONACO F COND PAR 286
  • Parcel Number: 00424622080062860
  • Views: 144
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 131 Monaco C, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$84,999.00 ($102.66 / sqft )

131 Monaco C Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location ! Don't miss the opportunity to live it this Resort Community Style Walking distance from the Monaco Club House Partially furnished 1 bedroom 1.5 bathroom all tiled It has been

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114639
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$95,000.00 ($114.73 / sqft )

103 Saxony C Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on the completely remodeled first floor unit. New floors throughout. Washer and dryer in the unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169053
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 67 Monaco B  , Delray Beach, FL 33446
$95,000.00 ($114.73 / sqft )

67 Monaco B Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014315
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Waterford G, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$95,000.00 ($114.73 / sqft )

163 Waterford G Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ community, A BEAUTY, NEW OPEN KITCHEN, NEW BATH, ALL STAINLESS APPLIANCES, DISHWASHER, WASHER & DRYER IN UNIT, NEW A/C, CROWN MOLDING, A MUST SEE!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014326
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 115 Waterford D, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$95,000.00 ($114.73 / sqft )

115 Waterford D More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016505
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Seville K  251, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$104,000.00

251 Seville K 251 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location! been offered partially furnished/turn key! Simply Charming 1 bed /1 .5bath villa beautifully updated features Stainless Steel Appliances, new shaker style kitchen with quartz count

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10503743
  2. Provided by City Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Seville Way 123, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$89,999.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

123 Seville Way 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled 1BR/1.5BA located in the highly desirable 55+ community of Kings Point in Delray Beach. Villa style corner unit. Spacious open concept layout with wood look tile throughout and hi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555833
  2. Provided by Florida Elite Homes Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Abbey Lane 201, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$95,000.00

1 Abbey Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Abbey Village in the highly desirable 55+ Villages of Oriole. 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit on the 2nd floor. Updated kitchen with new appliances, spacious layout with walk in closet, c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556327
  2. Provided by Open to Close Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 374 Tuscany G, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$85,000.00 ($102.66 / sqft )

374 Tuscany G Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ Active Gated Community Kings Point, Tuscany Subdivision. One bedroom, 1.5 bathroom unit with a Florida room, offering beautiful golf course and water views. Enjoy a wide range of amenities, incl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147889
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 258 Monaco F  258, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$89,000.00 ($107.49 / sqft )

258 Monaco F 258 More Like This

Beautifullly remodeled 1 bedroom in resort style Kings Point new ceilings, new lighting, new cabinets ready to move in. Including enclosed porch for that 'bonus' room... Kings Point is a resort sty

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149313
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice