2500 Las Olas Boulevard 308, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10497736 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2500 Las Olas Boulevard 308
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 393
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33301
  • Description
    Paradise awaits in this 3 BR spacious condo offering a blend of work, and coastal living on the famed Las Olas Blvd. Rare opportunity for buyers to add personal touches while building instant equity. New kitchen, new floors, and new HVAC, and new impact windows and door!Priced to accommodate updates! 1700 Sq. Ft. layout ideal for work from home office or guests. Easy access to the beach and city convenience. Well maintained, financially sound building with full reserves. Heated pool, covered parking, fitness center and 24 hr concierge. Vibrant neighborhood on the intercostal. A short walk across the bridge to Fort Lauderdale beach, authentic French Bakery, new City marina, and luxury hotels, wine bars, shopping, and restaurants along A1A. Certified emotional support animals allowed!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Lobby, Parking, Picnic Area, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1937
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), None, Other
  • Legal Description: MARINE TOWER CONDO UNIT 308 PER CDO BK/PG: 4152/306
  • Parcel Number: 504212AH0080
  • Unit Number: 308
  • Views: 97
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 435 Andrews Avenue 304, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$489,900.00

435 Andrews Avenue 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10546427
  2. Provided by Hooper Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 535 Hendricks Isle 209, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$499,000.00 ($623.75 / sqft )

535 Hendricks Isle 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST Water Views and Location in the Building from this East facing Unit, with additional Impact Windows and View facing both North, and South! Bright, airy, clean, and ready to move right in!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002061
  2. Provided by Finn Real Estate Enterprises
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Sunset Drive 104, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$525,000.00 ($350.00 / sqft )

333 Sunset Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017973
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 2nd Court 201, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$435,000.00 ($290.00 / sqft )

1212 2nd Court 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Warm and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in a premier Fort Lauderdale location, just one block from the iconic Las Olas Boulevard, surrounded by top dining and shopping and approximately one mile

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10456593
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Federal Highway 815, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$435,000.00

110 Federal Highway 815 Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown Living at Its Finest! Step into this spacious & bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, featuring in unit brand new washer & dryer, & stainless steel appliances. Located just steps from prestigious L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10498014
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 3rd Avenue 1008, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$455,000.00 ($395.31 / sqft )

315 3rd Avenue 1008 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the heart of downtown Fort Lauderdale at Strada in this well maintained 2BR/2BA residence with skyline views, a split bedroom layout, and an open balcony. Features include high ceilings, impac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10517921
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 2nd Street 405, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$474,900.00 ($375.42 / sqft )

313 2nd Street 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true loft style living in the heart of Flagler Village. This unique 2BR/2BA downtown Fort Lauderdale residence features soaring 11 foot exposed ceilings, polished concrete floors, and authe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10519879
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 4th Street 219, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$449,000.00

1000 4th Street 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

Estate sale on the new river with amazing views from the living room, kitchen, dining room and bedroom!! This corner unit features beautiful stone floors, solid custom kitchen cabinetry, granite count

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10521426
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 3rd Avenue 1808, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$489,000.00

315 3rd Avenue 1808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location in Flagler Village! Soak in panoramic Downtown Fort Lauderdale skyline views from this light filled 18th floor 2BD/2BA condo at Strada 315. Floor to ceiling impact windows and a private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10523400
  2. Provided by Growth Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Federal Highway 642, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$499,000.00

100 Federal Highway 642 Virtual Tour More Like This

*MAJOR PRICE IMPROVEMENT* Come experience Luxury Living at this Full Amenity Building located in the Center of Downtown Fort Lauderdale! Conveniently within walking distance to Las Olas, Restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533558
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's International Real Estate
  3. Provided through