230 Lakeview Drive 201, Weston, FL 33326
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10503059 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 230 Lakeview Drive 201
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 367
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1274 / -80.3838
  • County: Broward
  • City: Weston
  • Zipcode: 33326
  • Subdivision: Racquet Club Apts At Bon
  • Building: Racquet Club Apts At Bon
  • Elementary School: Eagle Point
  • Middle School: Tequesta Trace
  • High School: Western
  • Provided by: Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live Where Comfort Meets Lifestyle Stunning 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo with Dream Amenities! This beautifully renovated condo. with remodeled kitchen, upgraded bathrooms, and elegant flooring throughout. Both bedrooms feature impact windows and electric blackout shades brand new appliances, including a new A/C unit, refrigerator, washer, and dryer Step out onto your private balcony and take in breathtaking views of the canal and lush garden. Whether its your morning coffee or a peaceful evening unwind, this condo comes with exclusive access to the renowned Bonaventure Club, where resort style amenities Tennis courts, racquetball, sauna, gym, kids play area, bowling , jacuzzi, heated pool, billiards room, great school district with A School ,near to major highways. Don't miss it !
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Library, Lobby, Playground, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BUILDING NINE OF RACQUET CLUB APTS AT BONAVENTURE 5 CONDO UNIT 201 PER CDO BK/PG: 7726/863
  • Parcel Number: 504006AM0120
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 93
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16300 Golf Club Road 719, Weston, FL 33326
$359,000.00 ($282.01 / sqft )

16300 Golf Club Road 719 Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL VALUE! Renovated unit, breathtaking views of Golf Course. Spacious corner residence features 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, small office & large, enclosed balcony perfect for relaxing. Ample

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1273 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10496205
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16325 Golf Club Road 109, Weston, FL 33326
$369,000.00

16325 Golf Club Road 109 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy the stunning lake and golf views in this rarely available first floor unit. This beatiful and extremely well maintained 2 bed 2.5 bathroom unit offers a spacious split floor plan. The renovated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10544026
  2. Provided by P & I Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 334 Lakeview Drive 204, Weston, FL 33326
$345,000.00 ($280.26 / sqft )

334 Lakeview Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning newly updated 2/2 corner unit in pristine move in condition! Full impact glass windows & doors (2022), newer 2. 5 ton rheem 16seer split system ac installed 12/2022, new w/d in unit laundry,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551418
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16475 Golf Club Road 207, Weston, FL 33326
$319,000.00 ($258.30 / sqft )

16475 Golf Club Road 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, Move in Ready 2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath in Highly Desirable Weston. Featuring a Split Floor Plan with 2 Ensuite Bedrooms. This updated home offers a Modern Kitchen with Shaker Cabinetry, Stainles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152396
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 359 Lakeview Drive 201, Weston, FL 33326
$325,000.00 ($264.01 / sqft )

359 Lakeview Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 2bed, 2bath corner condo in Weston. Unit has updated bathrooms, brand new washer & dryer. Brand new laminate floors. Unit has a huge living area, large walk in closet in Master Bedroom Plus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004078
  2. Provided by Momentum Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 491 Racquet Club Road Unit 106, Weston, FL 33326
$330,000.00 ($261.91 / sqft )

491 Racquet Club Road Unit 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Seller is willing to discuss a 2 1 interest rate buy down, allowing the buyer to benefit from a reduced interest rate and lower monthly payments for the first two years of the loan An incredible opp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005580
  2. Provided by ZenQuest Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Lakeview Drive 203, Weston, FL 33326
$312,000.00 ($253.45 / sqft )

170 Lakeview Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 170 Lakeview Dr Apt 203, Weston, FL 33326, a beautifully maintained condo in one of Weston's most desirable communities. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers bright, open living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007512
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Lakeview Drive 104, Weston, FL 33326
$319,000.00 ($260.41 / sqft )

235 Lakeview Drive 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 1st floor unit has been beautifully renovated and ready to move in. Unit is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Racquet Club Apartments of Weston. This bright and spacious unit features a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017675
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 158 Lakeview Drive, Weston, FL 33326
$315,000.00 ($255.89 / sqft )

158 Lakeview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 baths, second floor condo unit in the sought after city of weston. This beautiful unit features a renovated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and modern finishes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018319
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16300 Golf Club Road, Weston, FL 33326
$389,000.00 ($305.58 / sqft )

16300 Golf Club Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 8th Floor Condo | Panoramic Views. Fully move in ready Professionally designed by a Brazilian architect. Every detail has been thoughtfully curated, so all you have to do is arrive. 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1273 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025438
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice