867 Cortez Avenue, The Villages, FL 32159
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10505835 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 867 Cortez Avenue
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $389,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 350
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9316 / -81.9462
  • County: Lake
  • City: The Villages
  • Zipcode: 32159
  • Subdivision: Cortez
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Select Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This home has all the feel of comfort with a magnificent golf view, bright and airey floor plan. open large yard, eat in kitchen area with a bay window overlooking the golf course, spacious master suite, open floor plan, remodeled kitchen with newer appliances, skylights, wood patiodeck, tile, laminate and carpeted flooring, 24 hour security, golf cart negotiable. This home is a gem. New Roof and Murphy bed in 3rd bedroom.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Golf Course
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: The Villages UNIT 16 LOT 5285 PB 31 PGS 15-19 ORB 2270 PG 1473
  • Levels: One
  • Views: 34
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 423 Skyfield Court, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$439,900.00 ($154.03 / sqft )

423 Skyfield Court New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome into a space that feels both refreshing and familiar modern in its design, yet grounded in the way people actually live. Right off the entryway, a private junior

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105211
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Matthew Wheatley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 367 Hammocks Oak Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$455,000.00 ($14.65 / sqft )

367 Hammocks Oak Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a must see, never lived in property great location you are literally in the middle of everything in the area a short drive gets you the either of the two main town centers on the north end

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 31054 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107685
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Robert Loiselle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Palermo Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$450,000.00 ($180.87 / sqft )

210 Palermo Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Perfectly positioned in the heart of The Villages. In the village of La Zamora, this beautifully updated three bedroom, three bathroom home offers the ideal blend of modern luxury and unbeatable conve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108098
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Charmaine Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 446 Skyfield Court, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$419,900.00 ($147.02 / sqft )

446 Skyfield Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110500
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Matthew Wheatley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 926 Buckeye Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$414,990.00 ($127.93 / sqft )

926 Buckeye Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Striking design and thoughtful space define The Huntington, a beautifully crafted single story home that maximizes every square foot for exceptional everyday living. A s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367939
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Charles Pennant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 891 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$352,444.00 ($119.92 / sqft )

891 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Open first floor creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and dining area. Upstairs loft can be used to best fi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2939 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372015
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 898 Buckeye Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$395,990.00 ($142.75 / sqft )

898 Buckeye Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. The Sheffield showcases striking curb appeal with stone exterior accents, architectural shingles, and a paver driveway that set the tone for modern Florida living. Insid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2774 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373175
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Charles Pennant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 820 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$424,990.00 ($158.17 / sqft )

820 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready and upgraded throughout, this Miramar at The Reserve at Hammock Oaks sits on an oversized homesite just one mile from The Villages, offering convenient access to shopping, dining, and ev

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375076
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Charles Pennant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 787 Sunshower, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$382,764.00 ($112.64 / sqft )

787 Sunshower Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! This open concept floorplan creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and patio. The upstairs loft offers additi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3398 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377582
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39106 Grays Airport Road, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$429,000.00 ($150.32 / sqft )

39106 Grays Airport Road Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA! The property sits on a 2.27 acre lot and offers 2,574 SF of living space with 7 bedrooms and4 bathrooms. It comes partially furnished with furniture, fixtures, and business equipment included.

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.29 acres
  1. MLSID: O6388983
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Ayesha Verma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice