Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10511108 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $462,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 326
  • Additional Information
  • County: BROWARD
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33312
  • Subdivision: Fairfax Brolliar Add Sec
  • Elementary School: Stephen Foster
  • Middle School: New River
  • High School: Stranahan
  • Provided by: Baypointe Realty & Management
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! NO HOA, Beautiful HUGE corner lot in desirable Riverland area. Perfect for new families or investors. Completely remodeled, excellent school district, exterior newly painted, new kitchen and bath, tile throughout, all plumbing changed to PVC, roof 10 years old, AC 2 years old, updated electrical panel, all impact doors and windows, laundry room, brand new driveway and deck. All new shrubbery and lights. This is a huge lot, for kids and pets, plenty of room for addition or pool. This is a MUST see. Owner put lots of love and money into this home. Please call listing agent to set up appointment
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Legal Description: FAIRFAX BROLLIAR ADD SEC 3 37-28 B LOT 1 BLK B-B
  • Levels: One
  • Views: 90
  • Zoning Code: RS-8
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 231 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$458,800.00

231 29th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NICE 3 BEDROOMS,2 BATHROOMS AND BEAUTIFUL POOL IN A QUIET AND PEACEFUL NEIGHBORWOOD CLOSED TO MAJOR SUPER MARKETS AND I 95 OF FORTLAUDERDALEseller is offering $5000 towards buyer closing cost.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540606
  2. Provided by Zamor Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Long Island Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$449,900.00 ($182.59 / sqft )

330 Long Island Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Roof is 1.5 yrs old. Bathrooms are renovated. Listing agent will be present at all showings. call agent to show.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2464 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116474
  2. Provided by SVC Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 23rd Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$465,000.00

1421 23rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home just minutes from the heart of downtown Fort Lauderdale. Featuring a spacious and functional layout, this property offers modern finishes throu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10527938
  2. Provided by Renters Warehouse Jacksonville
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2016 37th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$499,000.00 ($298.27 / sqft )

2016 37th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home on a quiet interior street in a prime South Florida location close to shopping, dining, schools, major highways, and airports. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537759
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 25th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$515,000.00 ($313.45 / sqft )

300 25th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and ideally located, this beautifully updated single family home sits in the heart of Fort Lauderdale, just minutes from pristine beaches and vibrant Las Olas Boulevard. Tucked away in a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1643 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10541935
  2. Provided by Prag Realtors
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4931 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$529,000.00

4931 29th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and completely move in ready! This bright, modern home features updated finishes throughout, a stylish kitchen, refreshed bathrooms, and inviting living spaces filled with natura

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542724
  2. Provided by Houwzer LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1345 4th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$473,700.00

1345 4th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 2BD + den, 2.5BA townhome in Fort Lauderdales hidden gem, Sailboat Bend, Key Westinspired community. The main level offers an open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10551519
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3140 21st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$534,000.00

3140 21st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 3/2 1547 sq. ft. home on super quiet street/no HOA. Just appraised at $575,000, so immediate equity! Not a flip. Includes termite and 1 year home warranty! Split bedroom layout with la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551868
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3125 12th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$425,000.00 ($384.96 / sqft )

3125 12th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled home in the heart of Fort Lauderdale! This unique property features a spacious main house with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, plus a separate 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom efficiency with its own

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003159
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1432 26th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$470,000.00 ($212.67 / sqft )

1432 26th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

"Discover this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom with carport gem situated on an great sized lot in the heart of Fort Lauderdale! With above ground pool. Perfect for a growing family, this move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004098
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice