200 El Mar Drive B202, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10512534 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 200 El Mar Drive B202
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 317
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Jensen Beach
  • Zipcode: 34957
  • Subdivision: Beach Club Colony Condo B
  • Building: Beach Club Colony Condo B
  • Provided by: Sun & Sea Properties
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Riverfront Oasis on Hutchinson Island. Rent or Buy! Available for rental. Furnished by professional decorator. 2 Bedroom 2 Bath condo boasts brand new everything! Newly renovated. Brand new kitchen with Italian Stove. Brand new bathrooms. Shiplap walls in living room and primary bedroom. New Washer and Dryer in condo. Picture yourself entertaining on the balcony or enjoying your morning coffee with waterviews that cant be beat. Great for Manatee viewing! Dock not available, please inquire to Realtor. Private Beach and Tiki Hut. Close to restaurants, shopping and causeway bridges. Waterfront community deck. Located on 2nd floor of 2 story building. NOW Fully furnished &turnkey.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats Only, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 225
  • Tax Year: 2018
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT PL 2 LOT 5 BLK O
  • Parcel Number: 00424623070150050
  • Views: 98
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1315 Flora Place, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$3,000.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

1315 Flora Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Nothing has been forgotten in this beautiful, fully furnished, Jensen Beach property. Three minutes to downtown and ten minutes to the beaches, it is tucked away in a quaint part of Jensen Beach. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098545
  2. Provided by AlexusRealty.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 389 Sand Dune Way, Ocean Breeze, FL 34957
$2,700.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

389 Sand Dune Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Come experience true resort living at ocean breeze, jensen beach's newest 55+ seaside development. Beautifully furnished and turnkey home for carefree move in available for off season rental, three mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130608
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 County Line Road, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,400.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

1150 County Line Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you searching for a 3 bedroom, 2 bath home that offers the true Florida lifestyleclose to the beach and vibrant downtown Jensen Beach? This home is perfect for you! Available furnished or unfurn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142637
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3393 Sandra Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,900.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

3393 Sandra Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well located in the Skyline area of Jensen Beach. This 3 bedroom 3 bath home with Metal roof and impact windows offers a coastal feel of comfortable living . The home features a functiona

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169541
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10310 Ocean Drive 507, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$3,000.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

10310 Ocean Drive 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking Ocean views in every direction and just steps to the beach. See . Call Listing Agent for a showing. the 5th floor has direct views of the Ocean from master bedroom and Living room. Beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005433
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1097 Kubin Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,450.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

1097 Kubin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Classic Mid Century Charmer! Desirable Jensen Beach/Rio Location with this "Fully furnished" Solid Concrete Block 2 Bedroom,1 Bathroom+ 1/2 bath with Florida Room ++ 1 Car Attached Carport! The Spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013986
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10701 Ocean Drive 651, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,500.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

10701 Ocean Drive 651 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental available from May 17th, 2026, to November 15th, 2026. This property is nicely furnished and is very well maintained. Located in a resort style commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018493
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3751 Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,900.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

3751 Willow Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated Golf Villa in Jensen Beach Country Club! 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, plus a Den/Office area. Direct golf course fairway views from the covered and screened in outdoor patio. Tile floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019830
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice