3200 Ocean Boulevard 2310, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10531220 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3200 Ocean Boulevard 2310
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $4,975,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 214
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: L'hermitage
  • Building: L'hermitage
  • Provided by: Currie Realty Group Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Direct ocean front residence, rarely available, spectacular direct ocean and coast line views, truly best southeast views & floor plan around, luxury living on the sand. Completely renovated with designer finishes. Open floor plan,3 bedrooms plus office. Floor to ceiling impact glass, private elevator, private foyer, smart home technology, new av equip & tv, architecturally designed ceilings, customized automated window treatments, marble floors, 2 new ac units, 2 new hwh, new house water filtration system, tons of storage. This exquisite gated residence is situated on over 10 acres of lush landscaping with resort like amenities, 2 pools, tennis courts, fitness center, private beach pavilion cafe, spas, saunas, steam room, pet friendly, 2garage spots,1 w/ev charging station priced to sell
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Decorative, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 399
  • Tax Year: 2018
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGEWALK OF WELLINGTON PL 1 LT 70
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 73424408050000700
  • Views: 95
  • Zoning Code: PUD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3061 43rd Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$4,500,000.00 ($625.00 / sqft )

3061 43rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait for new construction? This stunning 2009 built waterfront estate in Coral Ridge delivers everything luxury buyers demand soaring ceilings, elevator, dual laundry rooms on every level, and two

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7200 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10452460
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3061 44th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$5,495,000.00 ($713.91 / sqft )

3061 44th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This fabulous 5 bedroom and 4.1 bath estate is on a gated double lot. With 170 feet on the water. Built in 1990 with volume ceiling throughout. Gourmet kitchen with Sub Zero refrigerator and freezer.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7697 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10466855
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 41 Compass Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$5,495,000.00

41 Compass Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Fort Lauderdale's premier 24/7 armed security guard gated deepwater community. Move in ready & furnished for quick closing. Custom island inspired single level residence. 2022 total renovat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10476690
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 288 Tradewinds Avenue, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$5,459,000.00

288 Tradewinds Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lifestyle of lauderdale by the sea! This private waterfront enclave feat. 4 bedrooms 5. 5 bathrooms. Prime point lot boasting 154 of waterfront w/ custom 50k boat lift. Can dock 110 ft yacht.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  1. MLSID: F10535050
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5211 32nd Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$4,950,000.00 ($969.07 / sqft )

5211 32nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing a stunning brand new 2024 ground up concrete waterfront estate, ideally situated just off the Intracoastal, featuring a 100 foot private dock with raised seawall and effortless ocean acces

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5108 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005920
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 71 Bay Colony Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$4,790,000.00 ($779.50 / sqft )

71 Bay Colony Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to acquire a premier waterfront development site in the prestigious guard gated community of Bay Colony. 71 Bay Colony Drive is ideally suited for a builder, investor, or end user l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6145 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016894
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3017 Atlantic Boulevard, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$5,295,000.00 ($969.07 / sqft )

3017 Atlantic Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate South Florida lifestyle just steps from the beach! This beautifully located property in the highly desirable North Beach area of Fort Lauderdale offers the perfect blend of coastal c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5464 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017364
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3260 56th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$4,700,000.00 ($855.17 / sqft )

3260 56th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention investors, builders, & waterfront visionaries: 120' of direct intracoastal frontage. The opportunity: a rare chance to secure one of the most expansive shoreline footprints in fort lauderdal

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5496 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018042
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice