6105 Red Maple Manor, Vero Beach, FL 32966
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10531507 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6105 Red Maple Manor
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 224
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -80
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32966
  • Subdivision: Harmony Reserve Pd Ph 3
  • Elementary School: Dodgertown
  • Middle School: Storm Grove
  • High School: Vero Beach
  • Provided by: EXIT Right Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Harmony Reserve, a resort style 55+ highly sought after community featuring a fabulous clubhouse, pool, pickleball, fitness center, social events, etc. This 1,458 sq ft, 2 bed 2 bath + FLEX/Office home offers upgraded tile floors, entertainment kitchen w/ quartz counters, wood cabinets, backsplash, pendants, pantry, SS appliances, nat. gas cooking, snack bar. The large main bedroom has a walk in closet, walk in shower. Home finished with Recessed lighting, tankless WH, impact windows, 1 car garage w/storage closet & epoxy floors. Screened covered paver lanai with extension and view of pond. HOA incl roof replacement, exterior paint & power washing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 316
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HARMONY RESERVE P.D. - PHASE 3 LOT 286C PBI 31 - 1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 323932000260000002860
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6035 Red Maple Manor, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$349,000.00

6035 Red Maple Manor Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the carefree life of Harmony Reserve, a 55+ gated community offering many amenities, including an award winning clubhouse, pool, hot tub, fitness, pickleball & more. This 2023 Villa 3 Bed 2 Bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10531514
  2. Provided by EXIT Right Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1772 Willows Square, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$369,900.00

1772 Willows Square Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your ideal Florida retreat nestled in a quiet Vero Beach neighborhood, this charming 2/3 bed, 2 bath home offers a perfect blend of comfort, style and convenience.A warm, inviting living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537603
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2016 80th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$325,000.00

2016 80th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant new construction home with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, highlighted by cathedral ceilings and a thoughtfully designed open layout perfect for entertaining. The kitchen boasts upgraded cabinetry

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550634
  2. Provided by The Land Corporation of Fl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$374,990.00 ($203.80 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Builder offering $10,000 toward closing costs through preferred lender! A perfect 4 bedroom, 2 bath brand new home spans 1,840 sq ft of open, sunlit living including spray foam insulation and smart h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138226
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1598 78th  , Vero Beach, FL 32966
$325,000.00 ($142.79 / sqft )

1598 78th Virtual Tour More Like This

Point West is a remarkable and polished golf community with tree lined sidewalks! This CBS home is cleaned and ready for immediate occupancy. Plenty of curb appeal here at this front porch neighborhoo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141863
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9895 Verona Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$399,900.00 ($120.05 / sqft )

9895 Verona Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home offering over 2,600 square feet of living space in the sought after Verona Trace community. Recent upgrades include a new roof, new A/C system, scr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3331 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162425
  2. Provided by Savannahs Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2055 46th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$405,000.00 ($233.83 / sqft )

2055 46th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring an open floor plan perfect for entertaining! The spacious layout offers a desirable split bedroom design for added privacy. The kitchen is the heart of th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1732 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166055
  2. Provided by Home Free Today Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5474 Hampton Park Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$394,690.00 ($183.07 / sqft )

5474 Hampton Park Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgrades include all appliances, window blinds, smart home technology, and quartz countertops! Pool and Cabana amenity coming soon!! 4 bed, 2 bath home with 1,840 sq. ft. of luxurious living space. Fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167190
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes Of Fl Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6187 Red Maple Manor, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$345,000.00 ($242.79 / sqft )

6187 Red Maple Manor Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Harmony Reserve, a gated, pet friendly active adult 55+ community offering resort style amenities and a vibrant Florida lifestyle. This attached single family 3 bedroom, 2 bath home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001759
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1980 Olde Bridge Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$369,000.00 ($199.89 / sqft )

1980 Olde Bridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 Bath 2 car garage 1,846 Sq Ft under air. CBS single family home recently updated with lots of upgrades overlooking a pond in Desirable Cambridge Gated Community. Community offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006647
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice