5975 Kingfisher Boulevard, Westlake, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10533757 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5975 Kingfisher Boulevard
  • Viewed: 159
  • Price: $665,000
  • Price sqft: $273
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2436
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.763 / -80.2994
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Westlake
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: Hammocks
  • Elementary School: Golden Grove
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Largest Lot In Westlake Under $1M! Den/Flex Room Is Easily A 4th Bedroom! Step Inside This Triple Split Floorplan & Fall In Love w/ Sparkling Lake Views & Stunning Sunsets. 3 Panel Pocket Sliders, Upgraded Kitchen w/ Extended Island, Premium Cabinets, Wood look Tile Flooring, Smart Fans & Garage Doors. Primary Suite Inc More Water Views, Double Sinks, Massive Shower & Two Walk In Closets. Guest Wing Complete w/ EnSuite & Walk In Closet, Reallink Security Sys, Exterior Smart Lighting, Walkabout Attic For Extra Storage, Utility Sink In Garage, HUGE Corner Pie Lot! Enjoy All That Westlake Has To Offer & Save Over $150k With THIS Resale vs Building New! VA Assumable Loan 3.25% Avail For Veterans!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Reserve Funds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 154
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMMOCKS OF WESTLAKE LT 143
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 77404301060001430
  • Views: 159
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 15886 85th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$750,000.00 ($241.78 / sqft )

15886 85th Road N More Like This

Cash offer only!!!!!!!! Beautiful homes nestled in prime area of the acreage! Home was upgraded in 2023, and some of the jobs are incompleted. Sellers offering a sellers concession in lieuof the open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11149087
  2. Provided by Subaran's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15577 83rd Lane N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$722,400.00 ($268.15 / sqft )

15577 83rd Lane N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$7,500 Towards Closing Cost! MOVE IN READY! The home features Double Owner Suites. Open split floor plan layout.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2694 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26005460
  2. Provided by Florida Home Sales Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19199 Rolling Acres Road, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$700,000.00 ($192.41 / sqft )

19199 Rolling Acres Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3638 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013114
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1218 Timber Reap Trail, The Acreage, FL 33470
$698,000.00 ($215.90 / sqft )

1218 Timber Reap Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Builder SOLD OUT of single family homes! Don't miss this move in ready 4BD/3BA home in Arden a rare resale opportunity to own in this highly sought after community.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3233 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144251
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16227 69th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$727,900.00 ($270.19 / sqft )

16227 69th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2694 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26023238
  2. Provided by Florida Home Sales Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14929 Redcove Place, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$780,000.00 ($166.85 / sqft )

14929 Redcove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful New Construction Home! Move into this Beauty with 5 bedrooms, 5 baths a loft play area or office, and a 2 car garage. This expansive home features a gourmet style kitchen with quartz counter

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4675 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533938
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5218 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$790,000.00 ($185.88 / sqft )

5218 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive one story Lakefront Beauty with four bedrooms, four and a half bathrooms, with bonus space that could be a den or office, and a 2 car garage. Beautiful Model home with volume ceilings, a go

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4250 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533997
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1121 Haywagon Trail, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$699,999.00 ($191.78 / sqft )

1121 Haywagon Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful property in the stunning Arden community. This one story home optimizes space for modern living and entertaining guests and around a huge center Island in the Kitchen. Enjoy top of the line

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3650 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555915
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16318 Sea Turtle Place, Westlake, FL 33470
$604,900.00 ($218.30 / sqft )

16318 Sea Turtle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

A modern, bright home awaits you. This sleek home boasts bleached linen vinyl flooring throughout, accented by black elements for a chic aesthetic. With 3 beds plus den and 2.5 baths, the open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2771 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11054441
  2. Provided by Local Real Estate Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15096 Courtland Court, Westlake, FL 33470
$670,000.00 ($228.83 / sqft )

15096 Courtland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Tons of upgrades on this solid build. Large format porcelain tile throughout 1st floor, Nicely appointed kitchen area with quartz countertops, chefs island, stainless steel appliances, elegant gas c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111526
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice