1623 20th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10535515 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1623 20th Street
  • Viewed: 182
  • Price: $749,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 187
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33305
  • Subdivision: Poinsettia Heights River
  • Elementary School: Bennett
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Sterling Teetor Rlty Group LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the South Florida lifestyle in this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath home just minutes from the beach, downtown Fort Lauderdale, and vibrant Wilton Drive in Wilton Manors. Enjoy an open floor plan, modern kitchen, spacious bedrooms, and a primary suite with en suite bath. Step outside to your private pool and fenced backyard oasis, ideal for entertaining. The home also features a 1 car garage, central A/C, and in home laundry. Located in a quiet, desirable neighborhood with easy access to shops, dining, and nightlife.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: POINSETTIA HEIGHTS RIVER ADD 26-27 B LOT 44 BLK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494235210700
  • Views: 182
  • Zoning Code: RS-8
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2101 25th Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
$799,000.00 ($395.35 / sqft )

2101 25th Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2021 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024809
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1728 17th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$799,000.00 ($539.14 / sqft )

1728 17th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom pool home in a prime East Fort Lauderdale location! Move in ready with classic terrazzo floors, this home offers a flexible layout ideal as a full 3 bedroom residence or potentia

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003274
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1908 26th Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
$709,000.00 ($398.76 / sqft )

1908 26th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single family home in the heart of Wilton Manors. Home features all hurricane impact doors and windows, new tile flooring, fully renovated bath, fully renovated kitchen with SS appliances, h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1778 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008369
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1910 17th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$885,000.00 ($538.98 / sqft )

1910 17th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Step Into this beautifully designed white chic residence where elegance meets effortless comfort. Bathed in natural light, this home showcases a crisp Interior style and reflects a refined minimalist

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013668
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1627 17th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$875,000.00 ($323.95 / sqft )

1627 17th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a detached remodeled guest house in the heart of Poinsettia Heights, offering flexibility, privacy, and income potential! The main home features a functional 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2701 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013690
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 17th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
$820,000.00 ($557.82 / sqft )

2401 17th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Private tropical retreat in the highly sought after East Wilton Manors neighborhood. Beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and South Florida l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019618
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1625 20th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$797,000.00 ($489.86 / sqft )

1625 20th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom lakefront home located in the charming Poinsettia Heights. This residence features a 1 car garage and designer touches throughout, offering spectacular w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021918
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice