5180 6th Avenue 602, Oakland Park, FL 33334
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10535925 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5180 6th Avenue 602
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 183
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Other Features
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE PARK AT OAKLAND CONDO UNIT 602
  • Parcel Number: 494214AF1540
  • Unit Number: 602
  • Views: 136
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4051 13th Avenue 61-3, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,800.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

4051 13th Avenue 61-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

A wonderful condo in the Azul Kimberly Complex, peacefull , with a beautiful water view. Safe and quiet. LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION WONT LAST

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008860
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5174 6th Avenue 515, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,750.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

5174 6th Avenue 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed 1 bath water and pest control included with the rent pay only first month and 1 1/2 month deposit to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013078
  2. Provided by STX Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 57th Street 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$2,100.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

1400 57th Street 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Coral Isles neighborhood. Enjoy serene canal views and the potential for manatee sightings from your private balcony. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549568
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1407 56th Street 217, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$1,900.00

1407 56th Street 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo in a well maintained, friendly community. Bright and comfortable living space designed for easy South Florida living. Residents enjoy a heated pool, tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555165
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5162 6th Avenue 317, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,750.00

5162 6th Avenue 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfortably remodeled. CENTRAL AIR AND HEAT. Newer appliances. Second floor east/west breezes. Pool, Tennis, Racquetball, Gym, Community Laundry on premises. Large, covered patios. Convenient, rese

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10556466
  2. Provided by Realty Standard Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2607 8th Avenue 3, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
$1,800.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

2607 8th Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming one bedroom first floor condo at Wilton Village! One block away from WILTON DRIVE! This condo offer a spacious living area. The unit has a RARE washer and dryer for your convenience. The kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 598 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013484
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2660 8th Avenue 216, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
$1,850.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

2660 8th Avenue 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 2 bedroom 1 bathroom condo located in a charming Key West style gated community a few blocks north of Wilton Drive. Bright and modern open kitchen w/ bar featuring white shaker cabinetry, sleek

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014579
  2. Provided by Concierge Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1407 56th Street 201, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$1,950.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

1407 56th Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo in desirable Coral Ridge Isles is move in ready. This well maintained community offers a pool, BBQ areas, lush gardens, and plenty of guest parking. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014651
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2660 8th Avenue 308, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
$1,800.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

2660 8th Avenue 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Grove! A highly sought after gated community just a short stroll from the vibrant Wilton Drive! This beautifully updated unit offers an open concept kitchen and living space complete wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016877
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 57th Street 304, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$2,100.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

1400 57th Street 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coral Ridge IslesBeautifully updated and meticulously maintained 2BR/2BA offering relaxed waterfront living. Enjoy tranquil canal views from your private balcony, perfect for morning coffee or evening

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020247
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice