343 Normandy H 343, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10536432 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 343 Normandy H 343
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $152,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 183
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Kings Point
  • Building: Kings Point
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience luxury living in the highly desirable Kings Point community! Newly renovated unit showcases open concept design with brand new Samsung appliances, including washer/dryer. Porcelain tile throughout the entire unit, including screened in patio. The modern kitchen features abundant storage, quartz countertops, and a built in wine rackperfect for entertaining. Enjoy LED recessed lighting throughout, modern fixtures in the dining area & hallway, ceiling fans in both the living room & bedroom. New electrical panel & breakers, new water heater & front door, and an enclosed laundry room with storage space. KP offers an array of resort style amenities, Golf, Theatre; minutes from vibrant downtown Delray Beach, top restaurants, shopping, & easy access to Turnpike & I 95. Welcome Home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Library, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 620
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT NORMANDY H COND PAR 343
  • Parcel Number: 00424622130083430
  • Unit Number: 343
  • Views: 109
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 293 Flanders G, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$155,000.00 ($150.78 / sqft )

293 Flanders G Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158818
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5430 Las Verdes Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$164,900.00 ($242.50 / sqft )

5430 Las Verdes Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Completely renovated. Has not been lived in since renovations. All new appliances. A must see

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018911
  2. Provided by Area Pro Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14620 Canalview Drive C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$145,000.00

14620 Canalview Drive C Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Looking for low maintenance and easy fun? Quiet community nestled in the heart of Delray, High Point offers the best of Palm Beach. Well managed, with healthy reserves section 2 of High Point is a ra

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542041
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Flanders D  163, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$149,999.00

163 Flanders D 163 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the finest residences in Kings Point. This beautifully updated first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit is located in the highly sought after Flanders D section of this vibrant 55+ communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554827
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15036 Ashland Lane 69, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$169,000.00 ($159.74 / sqft )

15036 Ashland Lane 69 Virtual Tour More Like This

11/2025 BRAND NEW AC Unit inside & out new thermostt!!! Lovely 2 BR, 2 Full Bath corner unit. Bright & ready for your move in with fabulous lake views from your screened patio. Come see and move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10998565
  2. Provided by Lindhaven Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 385 Flanders I, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$155,000.00 ($156.88 / sqft )

385 Flanders I Virtual Tour More Like This

It's time to Relax and Enjoy the Florida weather in this stunning renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo ! This is the perfect blend of modern comfort and convenience. The modern kitchen is a chef's dr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11058663
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14110 Nesting Way A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$178,900.00 ($150.84 / sqft )

14110 Nesting Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

Much sought after corner unit in High Point. minutes away from Atlantic Ave and downtown Delray. 7 miles to the Beach. 2 full bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with enclosed porch. Incredible amenities in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11071060
  2. Provided by Steadfast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13194 Lucinda Palm Court D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$169,900.00 ($142.06 / sqft )

13194 Lucinda Palm Court D Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted and Priced to sell Bring all offers Make this charming second floor 2 BR 2 B corner condo your own. Eat in kitchen, new vanities in both baths owner's suite has large walk in closet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095348
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13623 Via Aurora  C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$179,900.00 ($175.51 / sqft )

13623 Via Aurora C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Palms Villas in Palm Greens in Delray Beach. This charming & well kept 55+ condo is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit on a bright and airy corner. Natural light fills the space, and the generou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095556
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Las Verdes Circle 316, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$137,000.00 ($201.47 / sqft )

5100 Las Verdes Circle 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in this vibrant 55+ gated community in Delray Beach. This charming third floor condo features a spacious one bedroom and 1.5 bathrooms, offering comfort, convenience and peace

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096479
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice