5430 Las Verdes Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018911 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5430 Las Verdes Circle
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $164,900
  • Price sqft: $243
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 680
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Park, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Elevator, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DOGWOOD COND UNIT 109
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424623500001090
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 293 Flanders G, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$155,000.00 ($150.78 / sqft )

293 Flanders G Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158818
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15453 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 204, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$187,900.00 ($187.90 / sqft )

15453 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous LAKE VIEW! Beautiful second floor unit in the 55+ community of Lakes of Delray; fully renovated! Tile floor throughout. Roof 2025, A/C 2024. Close to clubhouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163727
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Capri A  31, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$189,000.00 ($181.03 / sqft )

31 Capri A 31 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017492
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 343 Normandy H  343, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$152,000.00

343 Normandy H 343 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in the highly desirable Kings Point community! Newly renovated unit showcases open concept design with brand new Samsung appliances, including washer/dryer. Porcelain tile thr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536432
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13950 Via Flora  B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$185,000.00

13950 Via Flora B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and spacious 55+ ground floor condo with no stairs and a private paver patio overlooking serene green space and the Villa Delray Golf Course. This light filled home offers two gene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542552
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Flanders D  163, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$149,999.00

163 Flanders D 163 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the finest residences in Kings Point. This beautifully updated first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit is located in the highly sought after Flanders D section of this vibrant 55+ communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554827
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6065 Pointe Regal Circle 105, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$187,470.00 ($134.68 / sqft )

6065 Pointe Regal Circle 105 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Unit with Serene Lake Views! This generously sized condo offers a bright and openliving/dining area, oversized bedrooms, and a enclosed balcony perfect for enjoying the peac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556437
  2. Provided by Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15036 Ashland Lane 69, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$169,000.00 ($159.74 / sqft )

15036 Ashland Lane 69 Virtual Tour More Like This

11/2025 BRAND NEW AC Unit inside & out new thermostt!!! Lovely 2 BR, 2 Full Bath corner unit. Bright & ready for your move in with fabulous lake views from your screened patio. Come see and move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10998565
  2. Provided by Lindhaven Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 385 Flanders I, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$155,000.00 ($156.88 / sqft )

385 Flanders I Virtual Tour More Like This

It's time to Relax and Enjoy the Florida weather in this stunning renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo ! This is the perfect blend of modern comfort and convenience. The modern kitchen is a chef's dr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11058663
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14110 Nesting Way A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$178,900.00 ($150.84 / sqft )

14110 Nesting Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

Much sought after corner unit in High Point. minutes away from Atlantic Ave and downtown Delray. 7 miles to the Beach. 2 full bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with enclosed porch. Incredible amenities in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11071060
  2. Provided by Steadfast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice