1772 Willows Square, Vero Beach, FL 32966
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10537603 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1772 Willows Square
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $369,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 175
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -80
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32966
  • Subdivision: The Willows
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your ideal Florida retreat nestled in a quiet Vero Beach neighborhood, this charming 2/3 bed, 2 bath home offers a perfect blend of comfort, style and convenience.A warm, inviting living space with an open concept layout that flows effortlessly from the entry through the living and dining areas ideal for everyday living or entertaining. Two bedrooms provide ample comfort and privacy, designed with practical, modern finishes. The kitchen features new stainless steel appliances, generous cabinet and counter space, and easy access to the main gathering areas. Plenty of natural light creating a bright and airy atmosphere throughout. Outdoor living is a breeze: step into an enclosed patio off the master and living room where you can entertain or simply relax
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: THE WILLOWS PHASE 1 LOT 88 PBI 28 46
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 33390600014000000088.0
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3415 63rd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$429,900.00 ($159.10 / sqft )

3415 63rd Square Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Roof 2019, Replumbed 2021 ( preventative only, before any leaks) , all impact windows, except front door, remodeled Kitchen and Baths, beautiful screened back porch.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012384
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6105 Red Maple Manor, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$349,900.00

6105 Red Maple Manor Virtual Tour More Like This

Harmony Reserve, a resort style 55+ highly sought after community featuring a fabulous clubhouse, pool, pickleball, fitness center, social events, etc. This 1,458 sq ft, 2 bed 2 bath + FLEX/Office hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10531507
  2. Provided by EXIT Right Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6035 Red Maple Manor, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$349,000.00

6035 Red Maple Manor Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the carefree life of Harmony Reserve, a 55+ gated community offering many amenities, including an award winning clubhouse, pool, hot tub, fitness, pickleball & more. This 2023 Villa 3 Bed 2 Bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10531514
  2. Provided by EXIT Right Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 Fortrose Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$429,999.00 ($165.51 / sqft )

1420 Fortrose Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Pointe West, a community that gives you the right out of a movie feel. Once you drive in you will see and feel what I'm trying to describe.This 3 Bedroom home offers a 4th room / Den as we

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552315
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1465 Bruntsfield Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$438,000.00 ($144.60 / sqft )

1465 Bruntsfield Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your stunning home located in the renowned Pointe West community. Step into your impeccable residence boasting 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an office/den, and over 2,000 luxurious square feet f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3029 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11070658
  2. Provided by Juste Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1295 Veranda Way, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$434,999.00 ($128.21 / sqft )

1295 Veranda Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1 YR Social Membership to Pointe West country club included! Searching for a home designed to entertain while keeping your private space separate, look no further! Packed with a long list of upgrades

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116495
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6096 Bella Rosa Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$439,000.00 ($218.52 / sqft )

6096 Bella Rosa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bella Rosa, a sought after gated community in Vero Beach. This beautiful new construction home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and an oversized 2 bay garage. Designed with soaring ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119424
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$374,990.00 ($203.80 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Builder offering $10,000 toward closing costs through preferred lender! A perfect 4 bedroom, 2 bath brand new home spans 1,840 sq ft of open, sunlit living including spray foam insulation and smart h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138226
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 46th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$425,000.00 ($251.63 / sqft )

2400 46th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Show stopping waterfront living in established Vero Beach's Walker's Glen! Updated 3/2/2 home sits on oversized corner lot shaded by majestic oaks. Outside oasis features an inviting lakefront screene

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1689 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153630
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9895 Verona Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$399,900.00 ($120.05 / sqft )

9895 Verona Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home offering over 2,600 square feet of living space in the sought after Verona Trace community. Recent upgrades include a new roof, new A/C system, scr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3331 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162425
  2. Provided by Savannahs Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice