1100 Atlantic Shores 309, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10545935 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1100 Atlantic Shores 309
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $155,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 116
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hallandale Beach
  • Zipcode: 33009
  • Subdivision: Colonial House Condo
  • Building: Colonial House Condo
  • Provided by: Alpha One Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    1/1 condo , east of u. S. 1, in hallandale beach, close to shopping centrs, aventura mall. High ways, airports and ocean. Good for investment , can be rent right way. New roof (2025 ),only two stories , not milestone inspection,
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Not Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 322
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: COLONIAL HOUSE CONDO UNIT 309
  • Parcel Number: 514222DG0300
  • Unit Number: 309
  • Views: 60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1100 1st Court 305, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$168,000.00 ($255.32 / sqft )

1100 1st Court 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location with excellent investment potential and no rental restrictions. Proximity to supermarket, shopping center, and restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 658 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161926
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1425 Atlantic Shores Boulevard 601, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$169,900.00 ($165.43 / sqft )

1425 Atlantic Shores Boulevard 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023782
  2. Provided by Allstar Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$165,000.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This Apartment is ideally located in the heart of Hallandale Beach, offering a prime location less than a mile from the beach, Next to grocery stores, shopping and MORE . Less than a mile form the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10488416
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 10th Avenue 3b, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$165,000.00

161 10th Avenue 3b Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located on the 2nd floor. Unit features tile flooring throughout, updated shower & kitchen plumbing, and a screened in porch. Furniture is negotiable. Building offers an elevat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10532444
  2. Provided by Open to Close Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 12th Avenue 6a, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$168,000.00 ($157.01 / sqft )

200 12th Avenue 6a Virtual Tour More Like This

Drastically reduced!!!! Atention investors or end users: opportunity of instant income, it is rented through december 2026 for $2,000/m or if needed tenant can vacate. Tastefully renovated, convenient

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551599
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 8th Avenue 1b, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$170,000.00 ($261.54 / sqft )

160 8th Avenue 1b Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!! This beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom corner condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and coastal charm. Located just east of US 1 and minutes from the beach, it's ideal for both re

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11052783
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 714 10th Street 205, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$149,524.00 ($159.07 / sqft )

714 10th Street 205 Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller! This charming 2 bed, 2 bath condo is the perfect opportunity to own in one of Hallandale Beach's most desirable boutique buildings. An inviting open concept living and dining area wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160911
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 3rd Avenue 306d, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$149,000.00 ($159.36 / sqft )

215 3rd Avenue 306d Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in Hallandale Beach, offering comfort, convenience, and incredible future value. Situated in an active 55+ community undergoing extensive

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009887
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 12th Avenue 405, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$172,500.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

400 12th Avenue 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located just minutes from the beach, shopping, dining, and Gulfstream Park. Brand new A/C and brand new hot water heater. This bright and spacious unit features an op

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014742
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 329 3rd Street 302s, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$164,900.00 ($214.16 / sqft )

329 3rd Street 302s Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Unbeatable locationacross from Gulfstream Racetrack & Casino, just 10 minutes to the beach, and close to Aventura Mall, dining, supermarkets, and top medical facilities. Well maintained secure 55+ Whe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017000
  2. Provided by Century 21 WC Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice