9410 14th Street, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10546862 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9410 14th Street
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $570,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pembroke Pines
  • Zipcode: 33024
  • Subdivision: Westview Sec 3 Pt 2 95 1
  • Provided by: LYNQ Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Living is easy in this 3/2 pool home in heart of Pembroke Pines. No HOA. Just two minutes from Pines Blvd, Pines City Center, restaurants, shopping and more. This beauty sits on large, fenced lot in with plenty of space for RV, boat or trailer. Backyard has covered terrace by the pool deck and ideal place to relax or for barbecues, fun or entertainment. Storage shed in back is also included. Roof only 8 years old. Newer AC & more. Natural light permeates everywhere throughout this house. Kitchen features newer stainless steel appliances and open concept. Flooring is contemporary tile throughout the house (no carpets here). Will not last.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Legal Description: WESTVIEW SEC 3 PART 2 95-1 B LOT 4 BLK 4
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 514108070950
  • Views: 84
  • Zoning Code: R-1C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2257 77th Terrace, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
$549,500.00

2257 77th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of style and comfort in this beautifully split level lakefront home. Features include wood flooring throughout, a modern updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10550520
  2. Provided by The Nice Agent Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7151 Taft Street, Hollywood, FL 33024
$528,000.00 ($413.15 / sqft )

7151 Taft Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This single family home plus den and casita offers both comfortable living and excellent income potential, with an estimated rental projection of up to $62,400 per year. Renovated with over $100,000 i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168067
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7721 42nd Court, Hollywood, FL 33024
$600,000.00 ($309.92 / sqft )

7721 42nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 full bathroom, and 1 half bath home in a desirable Hollywood neighborhood. Thoughtfully designed for comfortable living, this home features an open and inviting l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003474
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7962 Silverado Circle, Hollywood, FL 33024
$650,000.00 ($228.63 / sqft )

7962 Silverado Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Open and bright two story home. All bedrooms upstairs. low HOA fees, Sterling/University, great community in the center of Davie, All tiled floor, family, dining, laundry rooms. 2 cars garage with el

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2843 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023128
  2. Provided by Exclusive Premier Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8350 23rd Street, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
$599,999.00 ($227.36 / sqft )

8350 23rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Highly desirable Pasadena Lakes! Pembroke Pines! 3 bedrooms 3 full bath home plus separate efficiency with (3rd) full bath which could be ideal for a 4th bedroom, in law suite, office or rental i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2639 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024758
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7141 Custer Street, Hollywood, FL 33024
$574,000.00 ($145.24 / sqft )

7141 Custer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained property features a spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath single family home with a separate side EFFICIENCY offering 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom perfect for PASSIVE INCOME. The home boasts a N

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3952 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545319
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice