2500 16th Avenue, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10549038 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 2500 16th Avenue
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $925,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Wilton Manors
  • Zipcode: 33305
  • Subdivision: Manor Square 38 47 B
  • Elementary School: Bennett
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Cadence Real Estate Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This duplex on a massive corner lot is a turnkey house hack. Live in the updated 3/2 main house and let the 1/1 help pay your mortgage with short or long term rental opportunity. Both units feature updated kitchens, open layouts, and tons of natural light. Separate laundry for each unit adds tenant appeal. Opportunity for garage conversion to studio or office (plans attached) or possible expansion of master bedroom of the 3/2. Large corner lot with ample parking for 7 8 vehicles, one car garage, and a two car carport. Private fenced yard. Located just west of Federal Highway, minutes to Wilton Manors dining, downtown Fort Lauderdale, beaches, and the airport. With impact windows and vacant units ready for immediate launch, this is a rare, No HOA opportunity in the heart of Wilton Manors.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Legal Description: MANOR SQUARE 38-47 B LOT 10
  • Parcel Number: 494226270110
  • Views: 72
  • Zoning Code: B-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1924 18th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$1,099,000.00

1924 18th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem in the highly desirable Poinsettia Heights neighborhood. This home has been meticulously cared for with love, from the open living and family rooms to the picturesqu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10495877
  2. Provided by Waterbridge Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1910 17th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$885,000.00 ($538.98 / sqft )

1910 17th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Step Into this beautifully designed white chic residence where elegance meets effortless comfort. Bathed in natural light, this home showcases a crisp Interior style and reflects a refined minimalist

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013668
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1627 17th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$875,000.00 ($323.95 / sqft )

1627 17th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a detached remodeled guest house in the heart of Poinsettia Heights, offering flexibility, privacy, and income potential! The main home features a functional 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2701 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013690
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1717 20th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$1,025,000.00 ($590.44 / sqft )

1717 20th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Imagine 1717 NE 20th Ave, a residence designed for comfortable living and everyday functionality. The kitchen includes a central island, complemented by an accent backsplash and all stainless steel ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016853
  2. Provided by Opendoor Brokerage LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 53 16th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$1,099,000.00 ($377.79 / sqft )

53 16th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated Property with Two Buildings Prime Fort Lauderdale Located in desirable Fort Lauderdale, this beautifully renovated property features two separate structures one in the front and on

  1. Approx. 2909 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022133
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 917 18th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$1,100,000.00 ($645.92 / sqft )

917 18th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL HOME RARE OPPORTUNITY to own a highly sought after home in the desirable Middle River Terrace neighborhood. Ideally located within walking distance to FLHS, a public dock perfect for paddle boa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025797
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2456 Middle River Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$999,000.00 ($568.26 / sqft )

2456 Middle River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Coral Ridge Dry Lot available for renovation or New Home.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005458
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice