9075 Plymouth Place, Tamarac, FL 33321
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10549087 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9075 Plymouth Place
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33321
  • Subdivision: Hampton Hills
  • Building: Hampton Hills
  • Elementary School: Challenger
  • Middle School: Millennium
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare corner 3 bedroom unit with private garage. Features include laminate wood floors, updated kitchen; open concept lr/dr; split bedroom plan; spacious master suite with walk in closet & private balcony with garden views. Full size washer/dryer. Bright open layout perfect for entertaining! Located in a gated resort style community with clubhouse, pool, and gym. Prime location near sawgrass expressway, turnpike, sawgrass mills, top schools, shopping, dining, and minutes to the beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Roof: Barrel
School Information
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
  • School Elementary: Challenger
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMPTON HILLS CONDO UNIT 19204 PHASE 19 PER CDO BK/PG: 41345/781
  • Parcel Number: 494108da1720
  • Views: 21
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7950 Nob Hill Road 203, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,700.00

7950 Nob Hill Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Apartment rare to find 3 Bedroom 2 Full Bathroom in St. Andrews Condominium.Convenient split layout 1,137SqFt with two spacious Master Bedroom each one with large walk in closets for allyour sto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551924
  2. Provided by Concierge Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7970 Nob Hill Road 205, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,600.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

7970 Nob Hill Road 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo situated on the second floor of a luxurious, secure, and gated community. This spacious unit offers an open layout perfect for comfortable living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1137 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554723
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7755 Yardley Drive 112, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,400.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

7755 Yardley Drive 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Active 55+ community. SO MANY AMENITIES! POOL, JACCUZZI, TENNIS, SOCIAL EVENTS IN THE GRAND BALLROOM, SHOWS, CARD GAMES, AND SO MUCH MORE! RARE FIRST FLOOR, LAKEVIEW unit available! First floor units

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1229 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007335
  2. Provided by Premier Investments Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9082 Plymouth Place 9082, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,650.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

9082 Plymouth Place 9082 Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all professionals who are seeking a tranquil oasis. Come see this immaculately well kept gated community with its own club house, pools, gym and lots of walk/jogging area. This Single level fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014625
  2. Provided by Lewis Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7630 Westwood Drive 313, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,500.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

7630 Westwood Drive 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the heart of Tamarac ! This beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Features include open concept living and ding area, newl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021595
  2. Provided by Miami Blue Real Estate Service
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7842 Exeter Boulevard E, Tamarac, FL 33321
$3,000.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

7842 Exeter Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake Up to Water Views & Wind Down in Luxury!! Brand new, luxurious natural colored floors & crisp White Walls. Your own Laundry room inside & lots of natural light and water views from almost every w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2507 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025662
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Interaction Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice