5160 Las Verdes Circle 103, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10550085 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5160 Las Verdes Circle 103
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $239,900
  • Price sqft: $252
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 952
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Description
    Move in ready ground floor 2BR/2BA ALL AGES condo in Las Verdes, Delray Beach, with in unit washer and dryer, private screened patio, and rare dual entry with garden side access. This updated 952 sq ft home offers a bright split bedroom layout, ceramic tile flooring throughout, smooth ceilings, LED lighting, crown molding, modern baseboards, and updated interior doors. The open galley kitchen features wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, smart corner storage, and a seamless flow into the dining and living areas. A rare dual entry design provides both a main entrance and a private garden side entry with direct access toward the lake and scenic walking paths. The covered and screened patio is enclosed with aluminum and acrylic doors and windows, extending the the living space and creating an ideal setting for relaxation or entertaining. An added bonus to the usual screen enclosure. Both bathrooms have been remodeled with updated tilework, modern sinks, glass shower doors, newer fixtures, and upgraded ventilation with integrated lighting. The primary suite includes a walk in closet and ensuite bath, while the second bedroom offers an oversized three door closet for excellent storage. Additional highlights include a new water heater (2025), an air conditioning system still under warranty(2023), and a washer and dryer located inside the unit, the only one in this building. Assigned parking plus ample guest spaces available. Situated in a gated, park like community with walking paths, clubhouse, tennis, pickleball, and a variety of recreational amenities. Professionally managed association with established guidelines for new residents. Association approval required prior to occupancy, details available, HOA up to date, yearly assessment & capital contribution covered. Easy to show. A well maintained home offering comfort, upgrades, and an exceptional Delray Beach lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Lighting, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Orchard View
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Parking, Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 438
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEAGRAPE COND UNIT 103
  • Parcel Number: 00424623110001030
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 93
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5160 Las Verdes Circle 217, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$235,000.00 ($213.25 / sqft )

5160 Las Verdes Circle 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015011
  2. Provided by Prag Realtors
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$264,900.00 ($211.92 / sqft )

15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

*** gorgeous totally renovated 1st floor lakeview condo *** chevron pattern floors *** super high end custom appliances *** all built in closets *** accordian shutters on all doors and windows *** gla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019816
  2. Provided by Realty Express
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5936 Morningstar Circle 203, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$259,000.00

5936 Morningstar Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO ASSESSMENTS AND NONE EXPECTED FOR MANY YEARS! Remodeled and ready, New Kitchen, soft close wood cabinets, granite counter tops, All new Stainless appliances. New bathroom vanity with granite counte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10529171
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5250 Las Verdes Circle 317, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$238,000.00

5250 Las Verdes Circle 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the good life in this turn key 2BR/2BA condo in vibrant 55+ Las Verdes! Enjoy over 930 sq ft, updated baths, new A/C, in unit laundry, and a spacious terrace with peaceful garden views. Active li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533577
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15075 Witney Road A-303, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$219,500.00 ($161.16 / sqft )

15075 Witney Road A-303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 Penthouse in the Desirable Watersedge in the Lakes of Delray! This property features Peaceful Garden and Lake Views, Updated Kitchen, Granite countertops, Eat In Kitchen, Large Pantry,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538226
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$280,000.00 ($301.08 / sqft )

5250 Las Verdes Circle 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dive into your ready to relax coastal haven in sunny Delray Beach, Florida! This stylish corner condo boasts 2 cozy bedrooms, 2 baths, and a fully revamped open kitchen with chic craftsman cabinets. A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554142
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15450 Pembridge Avenue E 192, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$240,000.00 ($218.18 / sqft )

15450 Pembridge Avenue E 192 Virtual Tour More Like This

Winter or permanent home, in lakes of delray! Fully updated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with enclosed patio. 2nd floor end unit, with the elevator next to the unit. New kitchen with granite countertop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11038127
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors-Royal Heritage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5884 Morningstar Circle 303, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$230,000.00 ($274.46 / sqft )

5884 Morningstar Circle 303 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the best of South Florida living in this beautifully renovated waterfront condo located in the serene community of Morningstar at Delray. This residence offers both style and functionality

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104469
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5312 Lakefront Boulevard C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$235,000.00 ($220.04 / sqft )

5312 Lakefront Boulevard C Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy panoramic lakefront views from this beautifully renovated villa in High Point West! This move in ready 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers arguably the best water views in the entire community. T

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104651
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5190 Las Verdes Circle 214, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$225,000.00 ($214.29 / sqft )

5190 Las Verdes Circle 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL AGES CONDO. Welcome to this stylish 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the heart of Delray Beach's Las Verdes community! This 2nd floor unit boasts a bright, open layout with modern updates, a sleek wet bar f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131881
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice