614 Lakewoode Circle W, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10550995 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 614 Lakewoode Circle W
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $1,795,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 93
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33445
  • Subdivision: Seagate Golf At The Hamlet
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully renovated and move in ready this 3 bedroom 3 bath residence is located in Seagate Golf Club. Featuring a sought after triple split floor plan, the home offers both privacy and flexibility. Interior highlights include coffered ceilings, hardwood flooring and refined architectural details throughout. The chefs kitchen features a large center island, quartz countertops, custom cabinetry and abundant storage, opening seamlessly to the main living spaces. All three bathrooms have been updated with custom tilework, including a spacious primary suite with separate tub and shower. The private backyard completes the home with a large pool, covered porch and multiple areas to relax outdoors. Opportunities like this are limited with this level of renovation. Golf Membership optional.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Guest
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 340
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split, Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: LAKEWOODE SEC 1 LT 12 BLK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 12424624080020120
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: R-1-A (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 624 Lakewoode Circle W, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,799,000.00 ($597.87 / sqft )

624 Lakewoode Circle W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

An exceptional, fully renovated retreat tucked behind a tranquil nature preserve. This stunning home blends modern luxury with serene privacy, creating the perfect sanctuary for everyday living and ef

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3009 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148441
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 654 Lakewoode Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,995,000.00 ($644.59 / sqft )

654 Lakewoode Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 654 W Lakewoode, a beautifully renovated residence nestled in the exclusive, gated community of Seagate Country Club. This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home has recently been remodeled an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3095 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009141
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13366 48th Trail S, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,700,000.00 ($289.91 / sqft )

13366 48th Trail S Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to live in your own retreat style resort, while still being in the middle of delray. This single story plantation styled home has expansive covered terraces around the home. Recent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5864 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26020223
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Layton Pointe Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,988,000.00 ($369.31 / sqft )

3801 Layton Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The Nautilus home design's architectural features create an airy, open atmosphere. This house will be completed this October. A grand two story foyer sets the stage, leading into the elegant two story

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5383 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020490
  2. Provided by Frenchman's Reserve Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 706 Foxpointe Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,950,000.00 ($548.68 / sqft )

706 Foxpointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to seagate golf at the hamlet, delray beach's premier gated country club, where membership is available but not mandatory! This updated and well maintained 3 bed, 3 bath residence offers 2,895

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3554 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021642
  2. Provided by Prime Real Estate of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3888 Sherwood Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,850,000.00 ($434.99 / sqft )

3888 Sherwood Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

The Inlet home design features gorgeous indoor and outdoor spaces ideal for entertaining and everyday living. The welcoming foyer offers views into the heart of the home, including a soaring two story

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4253 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026682
  2. Provided by Frenchman's Reserve Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice