626 Crescent Drive, Hollywood, FL 33021
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10551636 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 626 Crescent Drive
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $725,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.0051 / -80.1796
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hollywood
  • Zipcode: 33021
  • Subdivision: Hollywood Hills 6 22 B
  • Elementary School: Orange Brook
  • Provided by: Navall Sookdeo Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Centrally located in Hollywood Hills...15 minutes to the airport and beach, close to Miami, Ft. Lauderdale and within minutes of downtown Hollywood, and major highways. nice open floor plan with.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry
  • Legal Description: HOLLYWOOD HILLS 6-22 B LOT 33 & LOT 34 LESS BEG AT R/C/C OF LOTS 34 & 35, NWLY ALG R/L OF LOT 34 26.26, NELY 120 TO A PT ON F/L, SELY 25 TO F/C
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 514207030152
  • Views: 120
  • Zoning Code: RS-5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4811 Hayes Street, Hollywood, FL 33021
$799,000.00

4811 Hayes Street Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully remodeled hollywood hills home!! This hollywood gem is the perfect blend of comfort and style. Features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 sleek moden bathrooms. Gorgeous fenced in pool with a hu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10526461
  2. Provided by SVS Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3262 Pierce Street, Hollywood, FL 33021
$699,000.00

3262 Pierce Street Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER: Stunning 4BR/3BA ~2200 SQFT home. One of those rooms and baths is a bonus suite featuring private entrance, bath & courtyardperfect for rental, in law, or office. Substantially remod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10530026
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3650 36th Avenue 51, Hollywood, FL 33021
$714,900.00

3650 36th Avenue 51 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a Gated Community, this well appointed Villa offers a prime Location with panoramic Golf Course views and abundant guest parking. The open and airy floor plan creates an inviting atmosphere

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548026
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5311 Pierce Street, Hollywood, FL 33021
$670,000.00

5311 Pierce Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning home in hollywood hills, toyally uograded. It actually has 4 rooms 3 full bathrooms new kitchen with quartz counter tops, new bathrooms, new vynil water proof floor, beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10553897
  2. Provided by Weston International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5409 Madison Street, Hollywood, FL 33021
$724,900.00

5409 Madison Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Hollywood! Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom residence features impact windows throughout and an a spacious open floor plan, perfect entertaining. The bright

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555624
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5511 Van Buren Street, Hollywood, FL 33021
$665,000.00 ($355.24 / sqft )

5511 Van Buren Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully maintained pool home with numerous upgrades and no HOA! Remodeled bathrooms (2018), updated travertine patio (2020), and resurfaced pool (approx. 2013). Roof, fence, and electrical panel a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150725
  2. Provided by Prime Asset Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3510 Taft Street, Hollywood, FL 33021
$689,900.00 ($326.50 / sqft )

3510 Taft Street Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED!!Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath with a 1 car garage, ideally situated in the desirable Hollywood Hills neighborhood. Across the street from Hollywood Hills Elementary Sch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2113 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008041
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 Roosevelt Street, Hollywood, FL 33021
$739,000.00 ($330.95 / sqft )

3230 Roosevelt Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 4BR/3BA home PLUS extra room in the heart of Hollywood! Features all impact windows & doors, brand new 2025 roof, updated electrical & plumbing, and newer A/C, Whole home generator con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2233 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008797
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1921 49th Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33021
$675,000.00 ($315.86 / sqft )

1921 49th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bed/2 bath home with 1 car garage in sought after Hollywood Hills, circular driveway with room for multiple vehicles and great curb appeal! Bright open concept layout with gorgeo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2137 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016124
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5401 Park Road, Hollywood, FL 33021
$795,000.00 ($309.58 / sqft )

5401 Park Road Virtual Tour More Like This

True 4 bedroom 3 bath Pool home with 2 car garage. House is much larger than county records show. 2 master bedrooms with big family room. Screened Pool and patio on corner lot. Great area of Hollywoo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016434
  2. Provided by Real Estate USA of South Florida Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice