510 29th Court, Hollywood, FL 33020
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10552552 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 510 29th Court
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $440,000
  • Price sqft: $341
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 1292
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hollywood
  • Zipcode: 33020
  • Subdivision: Hollywood Little Ranches
  • Elementary School: Colbert
  • High School: South Broward
  • Provided by: Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AMAZING OPPORTUNITY IN THE HEART OF HOLLYWOOD! This home offers 2 bedrooms,1 bath in prime location on a cul de sac. Perfect for first time buyers or investors. Garage currently converted to separate bed/bath with own entrance and AC! Bright layout, great yard space. Strong rental investment opportunity. Minutes from downtown, beaches, shopping & major highways. Act fastthis one won't last. This hot deal in Hollywood AS_IS is packed with potential and perfectly positioned in one of Hollywood's fastest growing areas. NO HOA. Great starter home, investment opportunity, prime location. Schedule your showing today. Hot deal in Hollywood is packed with potential and perfectly positioned in one of Hollywood's fastest growing areas. **NO HOA**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2018
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 27- BLK 83LOT 17 (MAP 34/30S) (OR 1956-2256 ; 2098-2618: 2860-1139)
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 342063002400008
  • Style: Key West
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: RS-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$429,900.00 ($214.74 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006284
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2307 Wilson Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$425,000.00 ($321.00 / sqft )

2307 Wilson Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath single family home located in one of Hollywood's most desirable neighborhoods. This spacious property features a bright, open layout and a larg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014332
  2. Provided by Beachfront Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1506 Cleveland Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$519,000.00 ($346.93 / sqft )

1506 Cleveland Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful spacious East Hollywood 2/2 home with 1 car garage and a large, almost 8000 sq. ft lot fenced in. Freshly painted, beautiful new floors throughout, screened porch, and tankless water heater.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000385
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1837 Buchanan Street Front And, Hollywood, FL 33020
$399,900.00 ($251.51 / sqft )

1837 Buchanan Street Front And Virtual Tour More Like This

Inviting East Hollywood property offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and income potential! The main residence features 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, enhanced by upgraded plumbing and e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021969
  2. Provided by Goldbay Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 26th Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020
$520,000.00 ($399.69 / sqft )

906 26th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3Bed/2Bath Corner house located in the heart of Hollywood close to I95 and shopping Centers. Renovated with new appliances and plenty of parking.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003157
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice