6708 57th Drive, Tamarac, FL 33321
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10552643 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6708 57th Drive
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33321
  • Subdivision: Mainlands Of Tamarac Lake
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in a desirable 55+ Tamarac community. This home offers a spacious layout, bright living areas, and low maintenance living. Enjoy community amenities and a peaceful neighborhood atmosphere while being conveniently located near shopping, dining, and healthcare facilities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Flat, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Maintained Community
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 72
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Legal Description: MAINLANDS OF TAMARAC LAKES EIGHTH SEC 67-35 B LOT 4 BLK 146
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494110021440
  • Views: 90
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 8106 100th Drive, Tamarac, FL 33321
$311,000.00

8106 100th Drive More Like This

Cash buyers only. Interior requires repairs/updates, priced for condition. No interior photos provided. Per association documents, rentals or leases are not permitted. Buyers purchasing under a corpor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544567
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6703 73rd Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$375,000.00 ($254.76 / sqft )

6703 73rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2/1 in 55+ community. Assumable FHA 2.25 percent mortgage. Upgraded kitchen/bathrooms/floors; granite kitchen countertop; HOA $110 includes lawn, irrigation maintenance, house painting, tile roof cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020890
  2. Provided by ByOwner.Com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5805 83rd Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321
$354,000.00 ($256.15 / sqft )

5805 83rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1382 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025160
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5813 82nd Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321
$374,900.00 ($193.15 / sqft )

5813 82nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026427
  2. Provided by MR Realty of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8007 71st Court, Tamarac, FL 33321
$300,000.00

8007 71st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

* CORNER UNIT VILLA * PERFECT 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Villa living in the heart of Tamarac, Florida. Thoughtfully designed layout with ample space with each bedroom having its own private bathroom. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10515579
  2. Provided by G & E Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8604 57th Court, Tamarac, FL 33321
$359,000.00 ($178.25 / sqft )

8604 57th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your tropical oasis! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, space, and peace of mind with a new impact door, a newer roof (2023), and a 2023 water heater and Newer A/C. The ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2014 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10529773
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7802 69th Terrace, Tamarac, FL 33321
$319,100.00 ($202.99 / sqft )

7802 69th Terrace Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

AUCTION This affordable ranch home offers 3 beds, 2 baths, living and dining areas, open kitchen with ample storage, a laundry closet and the home sits on a large lot. Repairs will be needed to rest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538501
  2. Provided by Realhome Service & Solutions I
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7115 73rd Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$299,999.00

7115 73rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PROBATE AUTHORIZED SALE! BRAND NEW TILE ROOF! Freshly painted! 55+ Community of Mainlands. Welcome to a charming single family home nestled in the vibrant city of Tamarac. This delightful detached res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545349
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5709 87th Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321
$298,000.00 ($150.35 / sqft )

5709 87th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

t This is one of the bigger models in Mainland. 2 bedrooms and 2 bath. with a large master bedroom, and a one car carage. This is an active 55+ community. Very low maintenance fee. The Association ta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1982 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546901
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7105 57th Court Nw, Tamarac, FL 33321
$395,000.00 ($326.99 / sqft )

7105 57th Court Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Great scott! Incredible 2 bedroom 2 bath in all age section of the community* hurricane impact windows** new a/c**new ac ducts**tile through out**1 car garage** light and bright**huge covered screened

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550721
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice