3300 Jaywood Terrace 2160, Boca Raton, FL 33431
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10552768 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3300 Jaywood Terrace 2160
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $3,300
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33431
  • Subdivision: Park At Windwood Condo 01
  • Building: Park At Windwood Condo 01
  • Provided by: Deco Realty Group Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this freshly painted, bright and beautifully maintained 3 BR, 2 B condo with vaulted ceilings and serene second floor garden views in a secure gated community. The large kitchen and spacious living areas flow to a private screened balcony perfect for studying, working from home, or enjoying some fresh air. The flooring has just been replaced throughout, offering a fresh, modern look. Community amenities include pools, tennis and basketball courts, BBQ/picnic areas, and more. Conveniently located near I 95, FAU, shopping, dining, and minutes from the beach. Students welcome. Pets considered case by case (no cats;deposit varies). Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Management, Manager On Site
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: PARK AT WINDWOOD COND IV UNIT J216
  • Parcel Number: 06434707090042160
  • Unit Number: 2160
  • Views: 64
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1103w, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$3,500.00 ($4.77 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 1103w Virtual Tour More Like This

Multi million dollar views from this beautiful one bedrooms condo facing South. This unit has been updated with an open modern kitchen, seating under the bar area, spacious dining and living area. T

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 734 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135989
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1105w, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$3,750.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 1105w Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully remodeled South facing unit with Multi Million Dollars views of the ocean, intracoastal & nature preserve parks. This is a very bright unit that receives the South sun all day. The unit is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1031 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135995
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1204e, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$3,000.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 1204e Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Off Season Rental in Boca Raton | Escape to paradise with a turnkey 2/2 condo, perfectly positioned along Boca Raton's serene Intracoastal & just steps from the beach. This fully furnished retreat off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1031 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153746
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard F339, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$3,500.00 ($3.63 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard F339 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to paradise in this beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront beach condo, available for off seasonal rental. This light and bright unit features a modern open co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161683
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3355 Jaywood Terrace J113, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$3,490.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

3355 Jaywood Terrace J113 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor, *lake front* 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit in the HIGHLY desirable community of Windwood. Close to FAU, Students welcome, close to the beaches, I 95, Mizner Park and Downtown Delray. Walk ri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163434
  2. Provided by Deco Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Spanish River Boulevard 0160, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$3,000.00 ($4.99 / sqft )

850 Spanish River Boulevard 0160 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming boutique condo located directly on the Intracoastal Waterway. This south facing corner unit offers peaceful water views overlooking Lake Rogers and abundant natural light thro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 601 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000706
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4761 2nd Avenue 301, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$3,350.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

4761 2nd Avenue 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Forget ''keeping up with the Joneses''at this stunning East Boca end unit, you won't even have to hear the Joneses! Nestled right against a lush green space, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom gem offers th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002537
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard M338, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$3,700.00 ($4.61 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard M338 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning panoramic views of the marina, ocean, and Intracoastal from this beautifully renovated top floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo, offered fully furnished and overlooking luxury yachts and s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006734
  2. Provided by Tropical Springs Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3190 Leewood Terrace L203, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$3,500.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

3190 Leewood Terrace L203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Lakeside Living in the sought after Windwood community! Fully renovated and move in ready, this beautifully upgraded unit features stylish wood look flooring throughout, a modern open layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010726
  2. Provided by Lara Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3150 Leewood Terrace L125, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$3,150.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

3150 Leewood Terrace L125 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the great 3/2 rare condo unit with wonderful natural lake view. Great privacy fully renovated kitchen and bathrooms. In unit washer and dryer comfort near fau gated community with security

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023102
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice