1601 128th Terrace 407a, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10552884 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1601 128th Terrace 407a
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $139,888
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pembroke Pines
  • Zipcode: 33027
  • Subdivision: Garfield At Century Village
  • Building: Garfield At Century Village
  • Elementary School: Lakeside
  • Middle School: Walter C. Young
  • High School: Charles W. Flanagan
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bright and well maintained Nandina model in a newer building! Spacious 1BR/1.5BA with open layout, new A/C, in unit washer/dryer, wood and tile floors, and a private balcony with lush views. Steps from the communitys second entrance. Enjoy resort style 55+ living with clubhouse, 2 fitness centers, 8 pools, tennis, theater, billiards, caf, pharmacy, golf, 24 hour security, transportation, and endless activitiesperfect for active, social living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Library, Sauna, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Elevator, Golf, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 473
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Landmark Management Services at the Villages, LLC
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GARFIELD AT CENTURY VILLAGE CONDO UNIT 407 BLDG A PER CDO BK/PG: 20911/344
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 514014cf0430
  • Unit Number: 407a
  • Views: 79
  • Zoning Code: (R-MF)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 801 141st Avenue 306o, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$154,000.00 ($149.08 / sqft )

801 141st Avenue 306o Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012759
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12950 7th Court 210a, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$137,500.00

12950 7th Court 210a Virtual Tour More Like This

"hibiscus model" in buckingham building a!!! 2nd floor & plenty of guess parking spaces.!!! Washer and dryer inside unit. Fantastic location. Thought original,this spacious unit is full of potential

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10479631
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 132 Way 218, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$165,000.00

101 132 Way 218 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner says sell. 2 bedroom / 2 bath corner end unit on 2nd floor. White kitchen. Laminate and tile floors. Master bedroom with walk in closet and private bath. Washer and dryer are in the storage room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10523866
  2. Provided by A To Z Realty Srvcs. Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 134th Way 204e, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$129,900.00

300 134th Way 204e Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully 1bed ; 1. 5 baths remodeled "b" model with 815 sqft of elegant living space, located on the 2nd floor in a vibrant 55+ community. Enjoy serene and extraordinary golf course views from yo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544791
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 137th Avenue 311f, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$164,800.00

1400 137th Avenue 311f Virtual Tour More Like This

Newest section and the best building in the entire community!!! "hibiscus model" ; bright 1 bedroom; 1. 5 bathrooms condo on the 3rd floor; private balcony ; washer and dryer; walking distance from

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551795
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 551 135 Avenue 216b, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$137,000.00 ($143.76 / sqft )

551 135 Avenue 216b Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom 1 and a half baths with a screened patio and a beautiful Golf Course view the unit has carpet and tile floors, a must see located in Pembroke Pines, in the Premier Community of Century

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 953 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556507
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Concierge
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 133rd Terrace 315b, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$149,000.00 ($183.72 / sqft )

850 133rd Terrace 315b Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this totally renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo and prepare to be impressed! Featuring stunning wood flooring throughout and a sleek, modern kitchen, this unit blends comfort with style.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 811 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11083035
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13550 6th Court 103a, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$150,000.00 ($157.40 / sqft )

13550 6th Court 103a Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready. Unit in a desirable 55+ Community . Beautiful 2 Bedroom and 1.5 bathroom located in the first floor. Enjoy your private balcony. Located in a quiet, wellmaintained community and perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 953 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020659
  2. Provided by Grand Realty of America, Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 134th Way 203e, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$150,000.00 ($184.96 / sqft )

300 134th Way 203e Virtual Tour More Like This

An unobstructed panoramic golf and lake view! Bring your client to see this beautiful 1 bedroom 1.5 bath Condo. Suturing a fully upgraded kitchen. The space has been meticulously upgraded with exquisi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 811 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023678
  2. Provided by Beachfront Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 124th Terrace 404p, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$149,000.00 ($148.70 / sqft )

650 124th Terrace 404p Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027260
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice