300 134th Way 203e, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023678 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 300 134th Way 203e
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $150,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 811
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pembroke Pines
  • Zipcode: 33027
  • Subdivision: New Hampton At Century Village
  • Building: New Hampton At Century Village
  • Elementary School: Lakeside
  • Middle School: Walter C. Young
  • High School: Charles W. Flanagan
  • Provided by: Beachfront Realty Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    An unobstructed panoramic golf and lake view! Bring your client to see this beautiful 1 bedroom 1.5 bath Condo. Suturing a fully upgraded kitchen. The space has been meticulously upgraded with exquisite modern white cabinets. Sleek granite countertops with a contemporary stone design and recessed lighting which dramatically improve the visual appeal of the entire kitchen area. Stainless steel appliances. The bedroom features custome made closet organizers. The bathroom has been tastefully upgraded with a step in shower and glass shower door creating a clean and modern feel. Additional highlights include hurricane shutters and impact patio glass door.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Library, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Elevator, Golf, Hot Water, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 650
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator
  • Legal Description: NEW HAMPTON AT CENTURY VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM #II UNIT 203 BLDG E PER CDO BK/PG: 12201/786
  • Parcel Number: 514014aa0170
  • Unit Number: 203e
  • Zoning Code: (R-MF)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 801 141st Avenue 306o, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$154,000.00 ($149.08 / sqft )

801 141st Avenue 306o Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012759
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12950 7th Court 210a, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$137,500.00

12950 7th Court 210a Virtual Tour More Like This

"hibiscus model" in buckingham building a!!! 2nd floor & plenty of guess parking spaces.!!! Washer and dryer inside unit. Fantastic location. Thought original,this spacious unit is full of potential

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10479631
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 551 135th Avenue 405b, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$180,000.00

551 135th Avenue 405b Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further! Can be rented right away. This very clean top floor 2 bedroom 1. 5 bath condo features beautiful lake and golf course views, updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, tile and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511585
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 132 Way 218, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$165,000.00

101 132 Way 218 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner says sell. 2 bedroom / 2 bath corner end unit on 2nd floor. White kitchen. Laminate and tile floors. Master bedroom with walk in closet and private bath. Washer and dryer are in the storage room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10523866
  2. Provided by A To Z Realty Srvcs. Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12850 4th Court 203i, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$169,900.00

12850 4th Court 203i Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated condo featuring modern finishes and an open layout! This 1 bedroom, 1 bath home offers stylish vinyl flooring throughout and a bright living and dining area perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10527887
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 137th Avenue 311f, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$164,800.00

1400 137th Avenue 311f Virtual Tour More Like This

Newest section and the best building in the entire community!!! "hibiscus model" ; bright 1 bedroom; 1. 5 bathrooms condo on the 3rd floor; private balcony ; washer and dryer; walking distance from

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551795
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 128th Terrace 407a, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$139,888.00 ($133.23 / sqft )

1601 128th Terrace 407a Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and well maintained Nandina model in a newer building! Spacious 1BR/1.5BA with open layout, new A/C, in unit washer/dryer, wood and tile floors, and a private balcony with lush views. Steps fro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552884
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 551 135 Avenue 216b, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$137,000.00 ($143.76 / sqft )

551 135 Avenue 216b Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom 1 and a half baths with a screened patio and a beautiful Golf Course view the unit has carpet and tile floors, a must see located in Pembroke Pines, in the Premier Community of Century

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 953 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556507
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Concierge
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 133rd Terrace 315b, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$149,000.00 ($183.72 / sqft )

850 133rd Terrace 315b Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this totally renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo and prepare to be impressed! Featuring stunning wood flooring throughout and a sleek, modern kitchen, this unit blends comfort with style.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 811 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11083035
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1251 125th Avenue 105-t, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$178,000.00 ($161.82 / sqft )

1251 125th Avenue 105-t Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the investor friendly Cambridge in Century Village. The 1st floor condo has a spacious layout with a screened patio overlooking peaceful green space. It's been caref

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007293
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice