3071 47th Terrace 319, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10554025 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3071 47th Terrace 319
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $119,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lauderdale Lakes
  • Zipcode: 33313
  • Description
    Welcome to Lauderdale Oaks Condoa beautifully maintained 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom corner unit filled with natural light. Enjoy tile flooring throughout, an updated kitchen, and a screened in balcony currently set up as a home officeperfect for work from home or a relaxing Florida room.Resort style community amenities include a clubhouse, heated pool, fitness center, conference/community room, library, elevator, trash chute, and security patrol.HOA includes: Building exterior, common areas, laundry facilities, landscaping/lawn maintenance, outside maintenance, parking, interior pest control, pool service, recreation facilities, sewer, trash removal, and water.Pets welcome. Assigned + guest parking. 55 and older community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
School Information
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Middle School: Lauderhill 6-12
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Library, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 695
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAUDERDALE OAKS CONDO II UNIT 319(AKA BLDG E2) PER CDO BK/PG: 3991/1
  • Parcel Number: 494125AG0740
  • Unit Number: 319
  • Views: 94
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5111 Oakland Park Boulevard 307, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$118,000.00

5111 Oakland Park Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your tropical retreat nestled in the heart of Oakland park. A condo right near Florida medical center.Motivated.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10514645
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4851 26th Court 342, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$139,900.00

4851 26th Court 342 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Well maintained Condo has tiled floors and is available now . Laundry Facilities on the premises . Owner is looking at all offers . Offers to have proof of funds or Du Approval for financed offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550483
  2. Provided by MR Realty of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4770 21st Street 306, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$139,000.00 ($117.30 / sqft )

4770 21st Street 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001838
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 58th Terrace 404, Sunrise, FL 33313
$129,000.00 ($125.24 / sqft )

1101 58th Terrace 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lots of space in this top floor 2/2 with impact windows and beautiful view of lake and garden; remodeled bathrooms; easy to show; motivated seller; investors welcome investors welcome; owner motivated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008710
  2. Provided by Brickell Brokers LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2070 43rd Terrace Apt 3, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$110,000.00 ($183.33 / sqft )

2070 43rd Terrace Apt 3 More Like This

Spacious 1/1 first floor corner unit, tile flooring, washer/dryer in unit, close to public transportation and shopping, well kept community. Motivated seller, ***bring all offers ***.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012543
  2. Provided by Aubyn Realty And Management LL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4321 16th Street C202, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$110,000.00 ($126.44 / sqft )

4321 16th Street C202 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015750
  2. Provided by Select Homes Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2998 48th Terrace 332, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$120,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

2998 48th Terrace 332 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Condo unit 2 bedrooms 2 baths , well kept and fully furnished. Enjoy your enclosed Patio done with impact windows. 55+ community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022789
  2. Provided by MAX Realty Services Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4431 16th Street 303, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33313
$118,000.00

4431 16th Street 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with nice pool view in the florida room. This unit comes fully furnished, turn key move in ready. Building well maintained and no special assessments. Located in la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10473806
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5001 Oakland Park Boulevard 111, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$110,000.00 ($116.53 / sqft )

5001 Oakland Park Boulevard 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own a beautiful first floor updated unit in a prime location in Hawaiian Gardens. Light & Bright Impeccably updated property with a new open Kitchen: appliances, granite counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10504233
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 49th Avenue 217, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$129,800.00

2650 49th Avenue 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded 2/2 in a highly secure 55+ gated community! Enjoy a spacious layout, modern kitchen, new floors, and a large screened balcony perfect for relaxing. Elevator building with laundry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10507191
  2. Provided by Elite Dream Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice