601 5th Court 304, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10554755 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 601 5th Court 304
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 77
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Summer Kitchen
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate, Marble
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 47
  • Tax Year: 2018
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AMERICAN HOMES AT BOCA RATON PLAT 8 LOT 6 BLK 28
  • Parcel Number: 00424707100280060
  • Views: 142
  • Zoning Code: Ar
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 808 6th Court Se 3, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$1,500.00 ($0.69 / sqft )

808 6th Court Se 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Greatly located, 5 unit complex, cosy and charming 1 bedroom/1 bath with hardwood floors, galley kitchen with washer/dryer combo, large yard and of course classy rio vista neighborhood, perfect for do

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2182 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011466
  2. Provided by Florida Professional R E Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1109 Broward Boulevard 12, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$1,949.00 ($0.28 / sqft )

1109 Broward Boulevard 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 7037 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022645
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 9th Avenue 2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$1,900.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

17 9th Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023757
  2. Provided by Oceanica Homes Intl Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 416 15th Avenue 2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$1,695.00 ($3.08 / sqft )

416 15th Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated Victoria Park 1BR/1BA with central A/C in a quiet boutique low rise just minutes to Las Olas and the beach. First floor unit with impact windows and a bright, open living/dining layout. Upda

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005690
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,900.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern 1BR/1BA apartment in desirable Victoria Park, Fort Lauderdale. Approx. 786 sq. ft. in a private building with only two additional units. Features include stone countertops, textured walls, and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1949 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024588
  2. Provided by Fisher McClellan Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1403 2nd Street 2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$1,700.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

1403 2nd Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your cozy retreat just blocks from the vibrant energy of downtown Las Olas and a short 7 minute drive to the pristine sands of Ft. Lauderdale Beach. This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apar

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026750
  2. Provided by Xela Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice