8117 Severn Drive C, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10555733 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8117 Severn Drive C
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $2,350
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Boca Rio North Repl
  • Elementary School: Hammock Pointe
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bath townhouse in the desirable boca rio community! This charming home offers a bright and functional layout with a modern kitchen and plenty of storage. Enjoy comfortable living with spacious bedrooms, private outdoor space, and access to wonderful community amenities including a pool, clubhouse, fitness center, and tennis courts. Located in the heart of boca raton, this home is just minutes from top rated schools, the florida turnpike, town center mall, dining, and shopping. A perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle ready to welcome you home! Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bath townhouse in the desirable boca rio community! This charming home offers a bright and functional layout with a modern kitchen and plenty of storage. Enjoy comfortable living with spacious bedrooms, private outdoor space, and access to wonderful community amenities including a pool, clubhouse, fitness center, and tennis courts. Located in the heart of boca raton, this home is just minutes from top rated schools, the florida turnpike, town center mall, dining, and shopping. A perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle ready to welcome you home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: BOCA RIO NORTH REPL LT 125C
  • Parcel Number: 00424729110001253
  • Views: 42
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8353 Trent Court C, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,400.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

8353 Trent Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 2,2.1 Townhome in beautiful Boca Raton Fl. Home to the best shopping, dining, school districts & parks in South Florida. No carpet. Just professionally cleaned. Large Living Space + half b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148863
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8081 Severn Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,350.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

8081 Severn Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Really nice two bedroom townhome with large fenced courtyard. Light & bright. Half bathroom downstairs, two full bathrooms upstairs. Ceramic tile floor downstairs, wood upstairs. Each bedroom has it's

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149716
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8285 Severn Drive B, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,500.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

8285 Severn Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2/2. 5 has tile downstairs & carpeting on 2nd floor. Updated kitchen with breakfast counter. Large family room overlooks pavered courtyard. Eat in kitchen. 2 large master suites, both with ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007917
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6703 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,700.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

6703 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

Bautifully Updated 2 bed 2 Bath, 2nd Floor Condo wt Vaulted Ceilings, New Kitchen and Quartz Countertop, XL Washer Dryer Tower, wt Relaxing Water View from the Screened Patio, located in the sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008139
  2. Provided by Epic Solutions Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8273 Thames Boulevard Unit D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,700.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

8273 Thames Boulevard Unit D Virtual Tour More Like This

This townhouse in Boca Raton features 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. Enjoy washer and dryer inside the unit, stainless steel appliances and granite countertops in the kitchen, plus a large living/dining

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023162
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8123 Severn Drive C, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,550.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

8123 Severn Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Getting remodeled will have new vinyl flooring throughout. new bathrooms, fresh paint and refaced kitchen. IMPACT windows and doors installed 2025. Townhome with private patio entrance. MUST SEE!!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023713
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6437 Boca Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,400.00

6437 Boca Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Won't miss this beautiful townhouse with 2 bedrooms suits located at the center of Boca Raton. This propertyoffers spacious living area , a water view, update kitchen and so on. You can enjoy extremel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10541641
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice