10390 Northbrook Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10556365 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10390 Northbrook Circle
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $825,000
  • Price sqft: $285
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2893
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 66
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.831 / -80.2381
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33412
  • Subdivision: Avondale At Avenir
  • Elementary School: Pierce Hammock
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Jen The Broker
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to a rarely available new construction waterfront home in the sought after gated Avenir community of Palm Beach Gardens. Built in 2024, never lived in, this pristine residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,114 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with panoramic lake views. Enjoy bright, open concept living with expansive ceilings and abundant natural light from south facing windows. The elegant white shaker kitchen features quartz countertops, a large pantry, and premium finishes. Relax on your screened lanai overlooking serene water views, perfect for morning coffee or sunsets. Additional highlights include a built in laundry room with utility sink, 2 car garage, and access to Avenirs clubhouse, pool, and tennis courts.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 335
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dryer, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AVENIR SITE PLAN 3 POD 6 LT 90
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52414210030000900
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 88
  • Zoning Code: PDA(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$899,000.00 ($249.51 / sqft )

8405 Legend Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just 500 feet from the world class amenities of the Club at Ibis, this conveniently located and renovated home boasts incredible water views and a spacious floor plan. Boasting more than 2900

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3603 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093609
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8208 Heritage Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$790,000.00 ($253.12 / sqft )

8208 Heritage Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Overlooking the 9th green of the BRAND NEW Nicklaus designed Heritage Course at the award winning Club at Ibis this 3BR/3BA+Den+ Loft offers a pool, magnificent views and a very desirable location, ju

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094477
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$750,000.00 ($220.52 / sqft )

10321 Orchid Reserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2,850 sq. condo on the second floor of a two story building located in the Award Winning Ibis Country Club. The condo has its own private elevator, a two car garage, hurricane windows and a view overl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105402
  2. Provided by Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9901 Regency Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$965,000.00 ($286.18 / sqft )

9901 Regency Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Toll Brothers 55+ community in Palm Beach Gardens, Florida. The Maya Contemporary is most welcoming floor plan, featuring 4 bedroom, 2.5 baths, large kitchen, and extended covered patio with outdoor k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3372 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126160
  2. Provided by Great Palm Beach Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8320 Heritage Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$865,000.00 ($279.03 / sqft )

8320 Heritage Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

With 50 feet of sparkling water frontage and panoramic views of the lake and the 9th hole of the Nicklaus designed Heritage Course, this elegantly upgraded FULLY FURNISHED 3BR/2.5BA+Den residence capt

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136988
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10728 Northbrook Circle Mystique 1, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$899,375.00 ($304.15 / sqft )

10728 Northbrook Circle Mystique 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION: Builder is paying the CDD Debt! 3 Bedroom plus Den Mystique with Built In Kitchen and Extended Gathering Room layout. Elegant finishes like wood look tiles and fresh colors adorn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2957 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147141
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7713 Sandhill Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$799,000.00 ($203.41 / sqft )

7713 Sandhill Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Incredible value awaits in this impressive residence at The Club at Ibis, where exceptional privacy, thoughtful upgrades, and timeless design come together on a uniquely private homesite. The highly s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3928 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149066
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7650 Preserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$890,000.00 ($302.93 / sqft )

7650 Preserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a fabulous home located in Ironhorse Golf and Country Club overlooking the 18th hole of Arthur Hills designed Golf Course. This home sits on a .37 acre lot with beautiful new landscaping and g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2938 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156261
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10375 Osprey Trace, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$799,000.00 ($231.46 / sqft )

10375 Osprey Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10375 Osprey Trace, a distinguished residence located in the prestigious community of Ibis Golf and Country Club. This exceptional property offers a harmonious blend of modern design and tr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3452 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157658
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12402 83rd Lane N, The Acreage, FL 33412
$779,000.00 ($211.74 / sqft )

12402 83rd Lane N Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 bedrooms, 3 baths home on over 1 acre with luxurious upgrades; This beautiful remodeled home offers a perfect blend of modern luxury and natural beauty. With an abundance of tropical fruit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3679 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11158801
  2. Provided by Golden Land Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice