6512 Chasewood Drive H, Jupiter, FL 33458
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10556536 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6512 Chasewood Drive H
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $255,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33458
  • Subdivision: Chasewood North
  • Building: Chasewood North
  • Elementary School: Jerry Thomas
  • Middle School: Independence
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Realty Center International
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA split floorplan condo in desirable Chasewood North. Second floor unit with private screened porch with new privacy shades (2025). Fully renovated 2024 with redone ceilings, fresh paint, upgraded outlets, new lighting, fans, doors, and updated flooring. Open concept kitchen with 42" cabinets, stainless steel appliances, upgraded sink and faucet flowing into dining and living areas. Renovated primary bath. A/C replaced 2021, roof 2018, hurricane shutters, full size washer/dryer. Community amenities include pool, tennis courts, BBQ/picnic area, car wash station, boat/RV storage and 2 assigned parking spaces. Investor friendly with no rental waiting period. HOA includes water, trash, basic cable and building insurance. Close to highways, Jupiter Inlet and beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1625
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHASEWOOD OF JUPITER NORTH COND UNIT 3-H
  • Parcel Number: 30424103140000038
  • Views: 84
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 402 Wingfoot Drive B, Jupiter, FL 33458
$299,900.00 ($241.08 / sqft )

402 Wingfoot Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly offered in the Wingfoot community of Indian Creek overlooking the 9th fairway and lake on the desirable Golf Club of Jupiter. This unit has it all. Kitchen open to living and has beautiful cathe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130453
  2. Provided by Gulfstream Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6392 Chasewood Drive F, Jupiter, FL 33458
$296,888.00 ($345.22 / sqft )

6392 Chasewood Drive F Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover 6392 Chasewood Drive, Unit F in Jupiter, FL! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a completely renovated living space. Situated on the second floor, you'll love the vaulted ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143919
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6447 Chasewood Drive C, Jupiter, FL 33458
$249,000.00 ($289.54 / sqft )

6447 Chasewood Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Jupiter location! Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in the heart of Jupiter. This centrally located home is just minutes from I 95, pristine beaches, top rated restaurants, and great s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146817
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6495 Chasewood Drive E, Jupiter, FL 33458
$244,900.00 ($249.90 / sqft )

6495 Chasewood Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo in a good location of Jupiter. Investors welcome. No rental waiting period, 90 days minimum for lease up 2 X yr. or make your home. Beautifull tile floor thru out. Large, screened balcony with s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160196
  2. Provided by L.P. Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6544 Chasewood Drive H, Jupiter, FL 33458
$274,900.00 ($268.20 / sqft )

6544 Chasewood Drive H Virtual Tour More Like This

Chasewood North. 2nd floor end unit with garden view. Steps to Community pool and Tennis. 2 bedroom split floor plan with 2 full baths. Master and Livingroom have screened in porch access. Vaulted ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161606
  2. Provided by Realty Advisors International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6572 Chasewood Drive F, Jupiter, FL 33458
$265,000.00 ($258.54 / sqft )

6572 Chasewood Drive F Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly desirable Chasewood North community in Jupiter. Located in an A+ school district. This spacious unit offers a smar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162518
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 707 Stonewood Court 19c, Jupiter, FL 33458
$279,000.00 ($217.29 / sqft )

707 Stonewood Court 19c Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, very well maintained 2/2.5 townhome with a screened porch and fenced backyard that opens to the pool across the street. All floors are laminate and tile. The home features a nice open kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165225
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6426 Chasewood Drive E, Jupiter, FL 33458
$250,000.00 ($290.70 / sqft )

6426 Chasewood Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location in Jupiter near Public Golf, shopping, dining, medical care, highways and beaches. Enjoy all that Jupiter has to offer and still less than 30 minutes to PBI Airport. Soaring ceilings in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169303
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6258 Chasewood Drive C, Jupiter, FL 33458
$284,999.00 ($303.19 / sqft )

6258 Chasewood Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED FIRST FLOOR UNIT !!! Hurry this one will not last ... Come Experience Jupiter Living in this Fully Renovated 2BR/2BA Condo . This Unit offers NEWLY REDONE Kitchen and Baths with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169675
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6286 Chasewood Drive E, Jupiter, FL 33458
$240,000.00 ($279.07 / sqft )

6286 Chasewood Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Jupiter in this well maintained, 2/2 condo featuring airy vaulted ceilings This home offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle. Located just minutes from pristine beaches, A rated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006452
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice