1753 3rd Avenue N 206, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11024131 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1753 3rd Avenue N 206
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $179,000
  • Price sqft: $229
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 780
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 259
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth Beach
  • Zipcode: 33460
  • Subdivision: Lappeenranta Condo
  • Building: Lappeenranta Condo
  • Provided by: Troy Estates LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 2 bedroom 1 and a 1/2 bathroom layout. Tiled Floorings, Low HOA. ''WASHER/DRYER'' in Unit, Very well taken care of. Bicycle to Downtown Lake Worth and the Beaches. Tenant Occupied. Come take a look you will be impressed. Custom furniture with accessories are negotiable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 335
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Storage
  • Legal Description: LAPPEENRANTA VILLAS COND UNIT 206
  • Parcel Number: 38434421290002060
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 136
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for Address Not Provided
$200,000.00 ($389.86 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 513 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157197
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/WPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Golfview Road 1, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$169,000.00 ($450.67 / sqft )

101 Golfview Road 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR SALE Lake Worth Beach studio ground floor, corner unit with pool view! This well located condo offers in unit washer & dryer, walk in closet, full bath, and a comfortable kitchen layout. New A/C

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 375 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103152
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$205,000.00 ($330.65 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the heart of lake worth beach in this bright recently remodeled 1/1 corner unit just 300 feet from lake ave and 1 mile from the ocean! Enjoy a balcony overlooking vibrant j street with live mu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 620 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112929
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Lakeside Drive A4, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$209,000.00 ($182.69 / sqft )

1 Lakeside Drive A4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sophisticated Two Bedroom Condo on Lake Avenue! Discover this immaculately maintained two bedroom, two bath condo featuring double master suites and Storm Impact Windows. Nestled next to the world cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137592
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1516 Lakeside Drive 207, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$170,000.00 ($238.43 / sqft )

1516 Lakeside Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well located 1 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo in a waterfront community. This bright unit offers a functional layout with natural light throughout, a comfortable living area, and a well appointed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 713 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159749
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1432 Lakeside Drive 4, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$199,000.00 ($231.13 / sqft )

1432 Lakeside Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor condo located in a boutique Intracoastal front community. This beautiful unit features brand new flooring and fresh paint throughout, offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 861 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008538
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1516 Lakeside Drive 106, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$189,900.00 ($248.56 / sqft )

1516 Lakeside Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lake Worth Beach living! Your South Florida paradise condo awaits you in this fabulously located 55+ building on the intracoastal! This FIRST floor unit is light and bright and is only ONE

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 764 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016265
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 890 Federal Highway 311, Lantana, FL 33460
$189,000.00 ($166.81 / sqft )

890 Federal Highway 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST SEE waterfront opportunity that will not last! Experience true South Florida coastal living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable gated Intracoastal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017332
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1430 Lakeside Drive 22, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$199,000.00 ($231.13 / sqft )

1430 Lakeside Drive 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy an Intracoastal waterfront all age community offering resort style living where you can relax on your private beach or gather around the firepit and BBQ. Pet friendly, all age community with on

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 861 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025985
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$210,000.00 ($228.01 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the coastal breezes from this bright 2nd floor corner unit condo in the heart of downtown Lake Worth Beach. Stroll to restaurants, shops, and nightlife, or head across the street for convenient

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 921 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126591
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice