9940 Ocean Drive 1005, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11088018 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9940 Ocean Drive 1005
  • Viewed: 132
  • Price: $344,900
  • Price sqft: $384
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 899
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 371
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Jensen Beach
  • Zipcode: 34957
  • Subdivision: Oceana Oceanfront Condominium
  • Building: Oceana Oceanfront Condominium I
  • Provided by: Beycome of Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience stunning oceanfront living in this 10th floor, well maintained direct oceanfront 1 BR 1.5 bath condo. This beautifully designed unit offers breathtaking views of the ocean, a modern kitchen, and a comfortable living area. Enjoy the convenience of on site amenities including two pools, fitness center, billiard room, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, RV/boat parking, clubhouse, gated entry, on site manager, and direct beach access. 1 pet allowed and 3 month minimum rentals. A superb retreat for those seeking a serene beachside lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, No Cats, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 859
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEANA OCEANFRONT CONDOMINIUM ONE APT 1005 AND .7120 PERCENT INTIN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Parcel Number: 450250201020009
  • Unit Number: 1005
  • Views: 132
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8800 Ocean Drive 1102, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$385,000.00 ($338.02 / sqft )

8800 Ocean Drive 1102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy stunning ocean views from this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence at the highly sought after Island Dunes on Hutchinson Island. Offering over 1,000 square feet of living space,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1139 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125087
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10044 Ocean Drive 1004, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$399,000.00 ($306.69 / sqft )

10044 Ocean Drive 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

New lower price for this nice oceanfront 2 bed, 2 bath condo with a spectacular ocean view from your own private balcony! Freshly painted and brand new carpeting. All required SIRS work is complete

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143176
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10044 Ocean Drive 805, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$400,000.00 ($307.46 / sqft )

10044 Ocean Drive 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to ocean breezes just steps from the beach in this well maintained coastal home offering the perfect blend of comfort and relaxed Florida living. Enjoy ocean views and stunning Intracoastal su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148396
  2. Provided by Connect Homeowners LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Ocean Drive 804, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$389,000.00 ($380.25 / sqft )

9900 Ocean Drive 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best of Island living from this highly desirable 8th floor residence at Oceana II North. This bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers breathtaking sunrise views over the Atlantic and stunning sunsets ov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152481
  2. Provided by Jones and Associates Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7420 Ocean Drive 113, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$365,000.00 ($317.67 / sqft )

7420 Ocean Drive 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest! This beautifully located, fully furnished, pet friendly condo at 7420 S Ocean Drive, Unit 113 in desirable Jensen Beach offers effortless beachside living just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152496
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10310 Ocean Drive 609, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$385,000.00 ($342.22 / sqft )

10310 Ocean Drive 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront living in one of Jensen Beach's most desirable settings. This 6th floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence captures sweeping views of both the Atlantic Ocean and the St. Lucie River. The condomin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160580
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9400 Ocean Drive 108, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$400,000.00 ($285.71 / sqft )

9400 Ocean Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, ground floor corner residence at the desirable Ocean Towers in Jensen Beach. This light filled unit offers the rare co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161970
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3412 Causeway Boulevard 102, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$379,900.00 ($344.74 / sqft )

3412 Causeway Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled between the Jensen Beach Causeway and the beach, this exceptional location offers walking distance to both, while remaining conveniently close to all the mainland amenitiesideal for your Flori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007355
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9500 Ocean Drive 108, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$385,000.00 ($283.92 / sqft )

9500 Ocean Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous first floor condo in Islandia II, Jensen Beach, FL. Features tile floors, open kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances, plus washer and dryer. Enjoy a covered and screene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008206
  2. Provided by Nex Gen Realty & Property Mgnt
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10310 Ocean Drive 205, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$387,000.00 ($344.00 / sqft )

10310 Ocean Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sweeping ocean views from this beautifully updated 2/2 condo on Hutchinson Island. This second floor retreat is thoughtfully renovated, featuring a stylish kitchen with quartz counters, lux

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016868
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice