1007 Aloha Way, The Villages, FL 32159
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5094400 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1007 Aloha Way
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $129,900
  • Price sqft: $113
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1152
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 420
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9453 / -81.9461
  • County: LAKE
  • City: The Villages
  • Zipcode: 32159
  • Subdivision: The Villages Orange Blossom Ga
  • Provided by: REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    TURNKEY, FURNISHED, NO BOND! Open the door and step into the warm and cozy living room of this unique single wide manufactured home in The Villages. The living rm floor has been raised to the level of the kitchen to make it easier for folks to get around. This is the only single wide in The Villages which features: kitchen, living room, dining room and bonus room along with 2 bedrooms, master with large walk in closet, and 2 full baths. Nestled among many oak trees where little sunlight heats the property; this is probably the most shaded lot in the entire Villages. Thats good news when youre in sunny Florida! This larger than usual lot has a big backyard which allows room for flowers, an herb garden and additional trees/shrubbery.You even get a little water view! Located in the Village of Orange Blossom Gardens, one of the most serene and peaceful communities in all of Florida. This home features a dedicated 13 x 12 fully outfitted dream workshop with its own AC and hot & cold running water so you dont have to clean those paint brushes in your kitchen sink! It is right next to a beautiful, ocean themed, screened in lanai with ceiling fan; a peaceful setting for your evening glass of wine. One bath has a tub/shower and the other is a step in shower with seats; each one includes a shower light. The beautifully finished inside laundry room has cabinets/shelves and leads to a large storage room with shelves and stand up freezer. Home also has a large bonus room which can be: office, arts & crafts, exercise, music, bar, an extension of the living rm, or could even be a 3rd bedroom with sliding glass doors which lead onto an outdoor patio completely shaded year round. The open concept kitchen features an island with outlets for your morning coffee, plenty of cabinets, deep sink with aerator and an extra large refrigerator. Home also has a true dining room with beautiful custom shelves and cabinets. All plumbing has been replaced (no gray pipe) with most electrical updated with lots of dimmers & three way switches. Ceiling height for living rm, kitchen, 2 bdrms and 2nd bath are all 611. Ceiling height of living rm 68. Ceiling height of bonus rm, laundry rm, and storage rm 82. Ceiling height of master bath is 72. Ceiling height of lanai & workshop is 81. Please refer to the drawn to scale blueprint included for accurate room dimensions. Location is ideal as its right off highway 27/441 with plenty of restaurants, stores, entertainment, many services including medical and home improvement stores all a short golf cart ride away. Spanish Springs Square is one of several squares which features nightly entertainment/restaurants/shopping, also a short golf cart ride across the way. The Villages is the largest & most active 55+ community in Florida. Features all yr round golf with over 100 golf courses and community pools that also have hot tubs. Enjoy all kinds of clubs, classes, sports, cards and hobbies that are endless! Bring it on! INVESTOR: Here is an amazing opportunity to create an extraordinary experience for your short term rental portfolio! Staging Decorations do not convey in this sale. NEW roof sealant 2025, NEW central AC 2025, New AC in workshop 2025, HWH 2007. You get over 7K in upgrades with a decrease in price sellers loss, your gain! NOTE TO INSURE it will need: Although no leaks New Roof will cost $9300 Although working New Electrical Panel $2,000 Although working New Water heater $2,000
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Storage
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinyl, PorcelainTile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1152.00
  • Roof: RoofOver
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: GolfCourse, Pickleball, Park, Pool, ShuffleboardCourt
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Range, Refrigerator, RangeHood, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: ORANGE BLOSSOM GARDENS UNIT 1 LOT 38 PB 18 PG 9 ORB 4295 PG 1513 ORB 4662 PG 499
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-18-24-0100-000-03800
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1863 Schwartz Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$150,000.00 ($66.67 / sqft )

1863 Schwartz Boulevard Shortsale Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome home to this unique single wide manufactured residence located in the highly sought after Village of Orange Blossom Gardens. Built in 1986, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,442

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718202
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
  3. Contact Carlos Noa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1820 Schwartz Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$148,000.00 ($82.91 / sqft )

1820 Schwartz Boulevard Adult Community More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the County Club Hills in Lady Lake! This property offers a functional layout and a great opportunity to update and make it your own at your own pace. Enjoy the added

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723476
  2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Aurora Poll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1635 Pinehurst Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$149,900.00 ($108.00 / sqft )

1635 Pinehurst Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Very Motivated Seller Welcome home to this charming 940 sq. ft., 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot in The Villages Historic District. Offering just the right

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107251
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Curtis Fort
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Ivanhoe Circle, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$149,900.00 ($83.09 / sqft )

304 Ivanhoe Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

AFFORDABLE HOME...$149,900! Low HOA FEES! Located in one of Lady Lakes best hidden gems backs up to a scenic pond in Oak Grove, a desirable 55+ mobile home community, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108873
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Theresa Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1232 Dustin Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$135,000.00 ($93.75 / sqft )

1232 Dustin Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WHAT A BEAUTIFUL WATER VIEW! Also, youll be across the street from the Silver Lake Golf Course and Recreation Center, great for Tennis, Billiards, Dog Walking and Golf. Close to Spanish Springs Tow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109234
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Peggy Schaefer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1763 Schwartz Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$119,999.00 ($56.23 / sqft )

1763 Schwartz Boulevard Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Located in the Village of Country Club Hills, this 2 bedroom/2 bath manufactured home on land offers 1,306 sq ft of comfortable living space with a well designed, practical layout. The kitchen feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2134 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688380
  2. Provided by JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scott Fader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Aloha Way, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$139,900.00 ($121.44 / sqft )

1007 Aloha Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

TURNKEY, FURNISHED, NO BOND! Open the door and step into the warm and cozy living room of this unique single wide manufactured home in The Villages. The living rm floor has been raised to the leve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5094400
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Lissette Cartagena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice