431 Julia Court, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11116675 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 431 Julia Court
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $302
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1540
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 263
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Jensen Beach
  • Zipcode: 34957
  • Subdivision: St Lucie Vista Estates
  • Provided by: Mag Realty & Associates Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Silent, Cozy peacefull living, The best 1/4th Acre lot available , with best location and view. Best who want to get a HOME that they can expand as their needs. Beautiful natural lake in the back yard. Located near a culdisac which allows ample guest parking space. New roof done in 2025
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Aluminum, Composition, Rolled/Hot Mop
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST LUCIE VISTA ESTATES UNREC LOT 23 AS IN OR 242/251 & 1/42 INT IN LOT W-7
  • Parcel Number: 333741006000002303
  • Style: Key West, Western
  • Views: 93
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 1447 Corteal Way, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$509,900.00 ($200.20 / sqft )

1447 Corteal Way More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004971
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1443 Corteal Way, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$539,900.00 ($211.98 / sqft )

1443 Corteal Way More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004974
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1450 Corteal Way, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$519,990.00 ($221.18 / sqft )

1450 Corteal Way More Like This

The Oceana offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,351 sq. ft. with a spacious open concept layout, oversized kitchen with a large island, and bright living areas. Upstairs features a versatile loft and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024672
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Red Pine Way, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$460,000.00 ($219.57 / sqft )

730 Red Pine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3BR/2BA villa w/ 1,718 SF in the gated Jensen Beach Country Club. A public 18 hole championship golf course w/ driving range, restaurant, & bar. No mandatory membershippay & play or optional

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554764
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4607 Red Bay Circle, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$519,000.00 ($199.31 / sqft )

4607 Red Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful Opportunity to own a Diana Model built by Renar Builder!2BED+DEN/2BA/2CAR GARAGE! Open floor plan with Tile on diagonal updated kitchen with granite, large pantry, breakfast nook, Plantation

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2604 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134024
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1444 Corteal Way, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$533,900.00 ($209.62 / sqft )

1444 Corteal Way More Like This

The largest floorplan in the offering at Avila, the Salina is a wide open 3 bedroom and 2.5 bathroom plan that lives like a single family home. The first floor is beyond spacious and there are endless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2547 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151841
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3785 Deer Oak Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$495,000.00 ($226.13 / sqft )

3785 Deer Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Check Out This Beautiful 3 Bed, 2 Bath, 2 Car Garage CBS Home in Jensen Beach Country Club Backing up to the Preserve. Home Offer's: New/ Updated Impact Rated Accordion Shutters, Front and Garage Door

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2189 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155222
  2. Provided by Sea Flag Homes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2751 Breezeway Circle, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$529,900.00 ($224.92 / sqft )

2751 Breezeway Circle Reduced More Like This

Discover the epitome of coastal living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bath CBS home nestled within the highly sought after Seawalk community of Jensen Beach. Designed for both comfort and peace of mind

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159291
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3634 Deer Oak Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$495,000.00 ($234.04 / sqft )

3634 Deer Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is ready for your personal touch. Located on a corner lot, it offers a new metal roof, new gutters, new hurricane rated garage door, new main entry glass/screen door, and n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163241
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Engage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1385 Hilltop Street, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$430,000.00 ($191.54 / sqft )

1385 Hilltop Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage on an oversized lot in a quiet cul de sac in Jensen Beach. Features include updated bathrooms, newer plumbing, and upgraded electrical wiring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2245 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165885
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice