801 Ocean Drive 910, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11117103 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 801 Ocean Drive 910
  • Viewed: 214
  • Price: $540,000
  • Price sqft: $333
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1622
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 265
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: Sea Pointe Towers Of Fort Pier
  • Building: Sea Pointe Towers Of Fort Pierce, A Condominium
  • Elementary School: Weatherbee
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Provided by: Florida Real Estate Navigators
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is the Condo You want! Rare End Unit Fully remodeled with new Impact windows. 3 Bedrooms 2 Bath with breathtaking views of the Ocean Sunrises & the Lagoon Sunsets. Sitting from your balcony looking out over untouched mangroves. Stunning views from every window. Tile Floors, New Kitchen with Quartz Counters. Comes fully furnished with Full size Washer and Dryer in unit. Well maintained Condo building has had inspections and has healthy reserves with no special assessments. A pet friendly condo with Tennis, Walkout Pier on Lagoon to fish or launch a kayak. Common room with Gym, Billiards, Kitchen. A Beautiful Pool, & a great BBQ area. Walk across the street to enjoy the Ocean at South Beach park or down the street to numerous island restaurants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Community Room, Elevator(s), Internet Included, Library, Lobby, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 727
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEA POINTE TOWERS OF FORT PIERCE UNIT 910
  • Parcel Number: 240181200800004
  • Unit Number: 910
  • Views: 214
  • Zoning Code: Condo
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$495,000.00 ($248.87 / sqft )

20 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful penthouse corner! Close to restaurants, shopping, beaches. Gym, BBQ area, Bocce ball, pool table, ping pong, Additional pictures to come. The condo was recently painted!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023314
  2. Provided by ABC Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5167 Highway A1a  201, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$599,500.00 ($406.99 / sqft )

5167 Highway A1a 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 3BR/2BA Condo with Deeded Boat Slip & Lift Walk to the BeachUpdated, spacious waterfront condo on North Hutchinson Island with Intracoastal and marina views. Includes a deeded 27 ft boat slip wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1473 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556561
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Highway A1a  901, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$615,000.00 ($293.70 / sqft )

3100 Highway A1a 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sunrises and Sunsets this oceanfront 3 bedroom 2 bath condo includes a garage as well! Watch the rocket launches from your private wrap around balcony. Also has balcony for each bedroom t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11043151
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5047 Highway A1a  Ph6, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$524,000.00 ($268.44 / sqft )

5047 Highway A1a Ph6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse corner south /west with wrap around balcony, fully furnished, 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath. Split bedrooms, fantastic views, includes a storage cage and covered parking spot. Tile floors throughout, l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064951
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 8183, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$600,000.00 ($395.52 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 8183 Virtual Tour More Like This

Why choose between a stunning OCEAN VIEW, a BEACH VIEW, or a beautiful vista of the paradise around you? With this CORNER unit, you will have a PANORAMIC view of it all! Come enjoy the splendor of mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090043
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3880 Highway A1a  604, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$497,000.00 ($316.36 / sqft )

3880 Highway A1a 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hibiscus By the Sea Experience true oceanfront living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo featuring stunning direct ocean views. This unit includes a private garage and offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1571 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090072
  2. Provided by Real Estate Expo Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Ocean Drive P-806, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$559,000.00 ($338.17 / sqft )

355 Ocean Drive P-806 Virtual Tour More Like This

OCEAN VIEWS! Stunning ocean views from this top floor penthouse condo at Avalon Beach Club Condominium on South Hutchinson Island! Breathtaking, direct turquoise ocean views, relaxing sounds of the wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1653 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132251
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 8123, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$499,900.00 ($329.53 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 8123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury oceanfront living right at your fingertips. This stunning 2 bedroom 2 bathroom 1 car garage unit is conveniently located on the 2nd floor with beautiful ocean and main pool views. This condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140321
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 4304, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$535,000.00 ($296.40 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 4304 Virtual Tour More Like This

10th floor condo with absolutely stunning beachfront ocean and river views with southern exposure. TURNKEY 2 bed/2 bath condo features partial impact glass (full shutters), beautifully remodeled kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145669
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Harbour Isle Drive W 306, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$519,900.00 ($261.39 / sqft )

33 Harbour Isle Drive W 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Harbour Isle, this 2BD, 2BA, 1,989 sq.ft. corner unit condo feat. full impact windows, whole unit water filtration system, LVP flooring throughout & built in 60'' na

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151500
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice