5040 Rose Hill Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11118223 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5040 Rose Hill Drive 204
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 988
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 261
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Rosehill Condo
  • Building: Rosehill Condo
  • Provided by: Vista Vue Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Sign a 1 year lease now & get the last month for free! Move into the resort style 55+ community of Banyan Lakes with all the amenities from swimming pools to Pickleball. This 2nd floor unit is furnished and ready to move in and add your finishing touches. Big screened in balcony porch with 2 full bathrooms and a large Walkin closet in the master. All windows have verticals and there are 2 sets of sliders out to the screened in balcony one from the primary bedroom. Washer and Dryer in apartment. Large eat in kitchen area in this 1000 sq ft open apartment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Many Trees
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ROSEHILL COND NO 1 OF BANYAN SPRINGS UNIT 204 BLDG 903
  • Parcel Number: 00424526229032040
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 110
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11234 Green Lake Drive 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,200.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

11234 Green Lake Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable first floor unit tile throughout, updated kitchen and guest bath, spacious primary suite with walk in closet, full size washer/dryer, peaceful golf view, social and golf membership avail

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168470
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6777 Heritage  1208, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,150.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

6777 Heritage 1208 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008983
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,200.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Active 55+ banyan springs! Great clubhouse lifestyle! Spacious open kitchen is super bright with breakfast nook and ample cabinet space. Master bedroom with private bath and large walk in closet. Grea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144034
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6760 Heritage Grande  6304, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,250.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

6760 Heritage Grande 6304 More Like This

Nice and well maintained condo with a private back settingno rear neighbors and a peaceful green view. Conveniently located within walking distance to Walmart and Publix for all your shopping needs. E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 939 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003116
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10204 Mangrove Drive 103, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$1,900.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

10204 Mangrove Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect new home! This inviting first floor condo offers 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 beautifully updated bathrooms, all freshly painted and with brand new flooring throughout the living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003552
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5438 Verona Drive L, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,399.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

5438 Verona Drive L Virtual Tour More Like This

All ages welcome, and no credit score required! Large fully updated condo in a gated community. Cathedral ceilings, split bedrooms, large screened in lanai with a private view. Full size washer/dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1337 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007487
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5395 Firenze Drive K, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,400.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

5395 Firenze Drive K Virtual Tour More Like This

*Perfect 10* Welcome to 5395 Firenze Dr # K beautifully upgraded 2 bed/ 2 bath condo overlooking lake in Resort style Platina* All ages, second floor, corner unit, in walking distance to Platina Clubh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1337 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012739
  2. Provided by Premier Florida Realty of SWFL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6769 Heritage Grande  2103, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,050.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

6769 Heritage Grande 2103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptionally well maintained, immaculate 2 bed, 2 bath rental in Green Cay Village, complete with clubhouse, gym, pool, kids' pool, and playground. Enjoy your morning coffee poolside or take a walk o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 939 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020592
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6760 Heritage  6103, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$1,950.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

6760 Heritage 6103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 condo on first floor in the highly sought after green cay! Prime location, resort style living, gated community, building with elevator, playgrounds and jogging paths, fitness center, pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 939 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020611
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10137 Mangrove Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$1,800.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

10137 Mangrove Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live the active 55+ banyan springs lifestyle! This spacious 2 bed/ 2 bath condo features high cathedral ceilings, beautiful engineered wood flooring throughout, extra large screened balcony with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023137
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice