2950 Ocean Boulevard 6-3, Stuart, FL 34996
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11118688 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2950 Ocean Boulevard 6-3
  • Viewed: 146
  • Price: $169,900
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1134
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34996
  • Subdivision: Kingswood
  • Building: Kingswood
  • Provided by: Premier Brokers International
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath, first floor corner unit. One carport parking space #3 is included. Offered turn key/furnished. Custom kitchen with granite counters & soft close cabinets Both bathrooms have been renovated. Master bath has a spacious walk in shower stall. Interior has all newer tile flooring. Relax on your enclosed porch. Common laundry facilities Air conditioner system is only 2 years old. Common laundry room is located right next door. Only steps away from the heated community pool. Shopping, restaurants and beaches are all located nearby.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached Carport, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Laundry, Library, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 661
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: Kigswood Condominium Bldg 6 - Apt 3 or 352/595
  • Parcel Number: 023841001006000308
  • Unit Number: 6-3
  • Views: 146
  • Zoning Code: Res/Condo
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2600 Ocean Boulevard B7, Stuart, FL 34996
$154,900.00 ($173.27 / sqft )

2600 Ocean Boulevard B7 Virtual Tour More Like This

First Floor End Unit Light and Bright 2/2 with lots of upgrades including non slip tile floors throughout. 55+ community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116816
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2929 Ocean Boulevard 117-10, Stuart, FL 34996
$178,000.00 ($179.44 / sqft )

2929 Ocean Boulevard 117-10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BD/2BA corner residence featuring impact windows and a sleek impact rated front door. This light filled home is truly move in ready with new vinyl flooring, modern ceiling fans, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113478
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2929 Ocean Boulevard 130-9, Stuart, FL 34996
$172,000.00 ($171.14 / sqft )

2929 Ocean Boulevard 130-9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom furnished condo in the highly desirable 55+ community of Cedar Pointe Village 8, just minutes away from downtown Stuart and the beaches. Modern kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134687
  2. Provided by Metro Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Ocean Blvd.  135-8, Stuart, FL 34996
$180,000.00 ($158.73 / sqft )

2950 Ocean Blvd. 135-8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this light filled corner residence nestled within Kingswood, a peaceful coastal community in the heart of historic Stuart, just moments from the Intracoastal Waterway + Ocean Beach. Surroun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164113
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2929 Ocean Boulevard 112-2, Stuart, FL 34996
$185,000.00 ($184.08 / sqft )

2929 Ocean Boulevard 112-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see for yourself how amazing this coastal slice of paradise is! In desirable Cedar Pointe Villages this beautifully updated, one of a kind ground floor condo features a stunning open concept kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166957
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Ocean Boulevard 8, Stuart, FL 34996
$159,900.00 ($141.01 / sqft )

2950 Ocean Boulevard 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Kingswood, a sought after 55+ community in the heart of Stuart! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offers a bright and inviting layout and is being sold fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017172
  2. Provided by Helios Realty Services LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 6-203, Stuart, FL 34996
$199,999.00 ($191.57 / sqft )

1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 6-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Florida 55+ living at Conquistador! Located next to the beautiful St Lucie River, enjoy access from the private community dock and only minutes to Stuart Beach. This beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019864
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Saint Lucie Boulevard Se 211, Stuart, FL 34996
$196,000.00 ($143.07 / sqft )

1600 Saint Lucie Boulevard Se 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! A Must See! Don't miss this light and bright corner 2BR/2BA condo in Stuart, FL with sparkling pool views and abundant natural light throughout. Fully furnished and turnkey, this well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022794
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice