5380 Ocean Drive 5 B, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11123242 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5380 Ocean Drive 5 B
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $372
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1610
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 242
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Eastpointe
  • Building: Eastpointe
  • Provided by: Singer Island Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience panoramic ocean, Intracoastal, and pool views from this elegantly updated, turnkey residence. Features include new A/C, new water heater, impact glass, and stylish furnishings with a king primary and queen guest suite. Eastpointe offers 24 hour security, resort style pool, fitness center, sauna, library, billiards, and grilling stations. Enjoy a refined coastal lifestyle with miles of pristine beach just steps away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Library, Manager On Site, Sauna, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1833
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EASTPOINT COND 1 UNIT 5B
  • Parcel Number: 56434215080000052
  • Unit Number: 5 B
  • Views: 104
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTAIL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2640 Lake Shore Drive 2008, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$705,000.00 ($361.54 / sqft )

2640 Lake Shore Drive 2008 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024002
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 17 B, Singer Island, FL 33404
$649,000.00 ($579.46 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 17 B Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculately kept unit is a coastal retreat featuring a large balcony, ocean & intracoastal views. Floor to ceiling impact sliders w/ LR & BR access. Unit has been renovated to offer beach house

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11002448
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 206, Singer Island, FL 33404
$549,000.00 ($321.62 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo for those of you who may not want to move in right away. The unit is rented until August of 2026, and the rent will be yours until the lease is over and you occupy the unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1707 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11050771
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5280 Ocean Drive 4d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$690,000.00 ($354.21 / sqft )

5280 Ocean Drive 4d Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING Value in this corner unit oceanfront condo with 2 walls of floor to ceiling windows overlooking the ocean and intracoastal. The Reaches has completed their 40 year certification and meet the n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11058884
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive A-22a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$650,000.00 ($503.88 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive A-22a Virtual Tour More Like This

Southeast exposure with stunning ocean to intracoastal views, wide sandy beach. Furnished 2/2 split floor plan unit. Updated open kitchen, stainless steel appliances. Tile flooring in living and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11069420
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Singer Island)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Ocean Drive 505, Singer Island, FL 33404
$650,000.00 ($577.78 / sqft )

3800 Ocean Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Participating in the Marriot Refurbishment Program! Experience effortless coastal luxury in this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom oceanfront residence featuring two spacious master suites,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077235
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 15 A, Singer Island, FL 33404
$690,000.00 ($339.90 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 15 A Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright south east exposure with ocean and Intracoastal water views in every direction! Enjoy spectacular sunrise & sunset views from one of your two large separate terraces. New A/C and hot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078682
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 305, Singer Island, FL 33404
$649,000.00 ($426.97 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the sparkling turquoise blue water & put your toes in the sand just steps away from your front door! This condo offers a gorgeous open floorplan boasting luxurious coastal living from the sleek

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096533
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1602, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$595,000.00 ($347.14 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 1602 Virtual Tour More Like This

High floor Marina Grande 2BR/2.5BA with absolutely stunning panoramic views of the intracoastal, ocean and Singer Island! The apartment has been beautifully updated with a brand new kitchen. Assigned

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1714 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109492
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$613,900.00 ($357.96 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury coastal living in this 17th floor gem at the highly sought after Marina Grande Condos! This beautifully maintained residence boasts a brand new central A/C (July 2025), 3 year old ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1715 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115488
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice