191 Piedmont D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11125078 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 191 Piedmont D
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $119,000
  • Price sqft: $114
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1044
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 236
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4431 / -80.1429
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Kings Point
  • Building: Kings Point
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    the peaceful 191 Piedmont D in the Kings Point 55+ Community a sought after location in beautiful Delray Beach, Florida.All Impact windows and shutters!!This charming second floor property is positioned within comfortable walking proximity to carefully maintained communal amenities including the clubhouse, swimming pool, and revered places of worship, offering tranquility and community spirit you'd find hard to match elsewhere. Its interiors are highlighted by a mosaic of ceramic tile flooring, contributing to the chic yet welcoming ambiance of the home. The heart of this lovely 2 bedroom dwelling is its kitchen, boasting new countertops that pair beautifully with the updated appliances. Every culinary enthusiast will find delight in this meticulously updated space. The sophistication extends to the 2 updated bathrooms, combining function and design to create a sanctuary of relaxation and convenience. Established home systems include: the air conditioning system and the hot water heater (2013). Crowning the property is a screened Florida room, a comfortable space that offers the owner a spot of serenity and a connection to this property's charming surrounding. Here, one can enjoy the year round Florida sun under the protection of the screen. This space, paired with the quietness of the Piedmont section, makes for an inviting and versatile indoor outdoor living experience. At 191 Piedmont D, you are investing in a property that ensures a blend of comfort, quality, and location. A serene community coupled with the delightful upgrades in a property well cared for, this haven is more than just a home it's a lifestyle. The Kings Point community itself is nothing short of extraordinary. Feel free to test your skills at two 18 hole golf courses, impeccably designed by famed architect Robert Trent Jones, Sr. If golf isn't your tempo, take advantage of the swimming facilities, tennis courts, pickle ball courts or exercise studio available just a stroll away. Two culinary delights, the East End Cafe and The Bistro, are nestled within the community, offering a diverse range of dining options for residents. Their cozy and chic interiors are the perfect places for a meal or a chat over gourmet coffee. The cherry on top of this experience is the state of the art theatre where entertainment, education, and social events take place regularly. This vibrant 55+ community not only gives you a stunning place to call home but a lifestyle that's lively, engaging, and ever evolving.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 821
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT PIEDMONT D COND PAR 191
  • Parcel Number: 00424622170041910
  • Views: 74
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15072 Ashland Place 136, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$135,000.00 ($122.73 / sqft )

15072 Ashland Place 136 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118372
  2. Provided by Beach Effect Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 883 Normandy S, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$119,000.00 ($131.20 / sqft )

883 Normandy S More Like This

VERY NICE UNIT READY FOR NEW OWNER.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157785
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Capri C  99, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$124,000.00 ($130.80 / sqft )

99 Capri C 99 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Isle of Capri larger 1 bedroom unit. All new appliances and quartz countertop. New AC/Water Heater. 2 golf course, 5 pools, + indoor pool, 2 restaurants, 2 gyms, theater, bus service,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002272
  2. Provided by Thank You Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 186 Flanders D  186, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$125,000.00 ($121.60 / sqft )

186 Flanders D 186 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015184
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Las Verdes Circle 316, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$137,000.00 ($201.47 / sqft )

5100 Las Verdes Circle 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in this vibrant 55+ gated community in Delray Beach. This charming third floor condo features a spacious one bedroom and 1.5 bathrooms, offering comfort, convenience and peace

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096479
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 Flanders K, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$130,000.00 ($143.33 / sqft )

510 Flanders K Virtual Tour More Like This

You will love this move in ready, fully furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath beautifully updated unit in the desirable active 55+ community of Kings Point. Lots of natural light and a golf course view. The kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104168
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 187 Normandy D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$120,000.00 ($132.30 / sqft )

187 Normandy D Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live and play in your freshly painted, updated, 2/2, second floor condo, with new washer and dryer! Home is nicely appointed with neutral granite countertops in the kitchen with built in cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107370
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 624 Flanders M, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$139,900.00 ($138.93 / sqft )

624 Flanders M Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the largest one bedroom condo in Kings Point, originally a two bedroom thoughtfully converted into a spacious one bedroom retreat. This unique layout boasts an expansive 5' x 13' walk in clos

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118719
  2. Provided by Steadfast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 739 Normandy P, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$139,000.00 ($131.50 / sqft )

739 Normandy P Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED! *BLDG HAS NO WAIT TO RENT AFTER PURCHASE!* 2/2 totally upgraded 1st floor on dead end street & located short walk to active Flanders Clubhouse. Updated kitchen w stainless steel applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1057 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121895
  2. Provided by Affordable Assets Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 869 Normandy S, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$125,000.00 ($137.82 / sqft )

869 Normandy S Virtual Tour More Like This

The Season's giveaway! Priced so well and you can just move in and enjoy!!! 55+ Community with all the extras. This unit is ground floor, garden view with new hurricane glass windows and doors, new L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137270
  2. Provided by Homes of Distinction Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice