883 Normandy S, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11157785 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 883 Normandy S
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $119,000
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 907
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 106
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Game Room, Golf Course, Indoor Pool, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 790
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT NORMANDY S COND PAR 883
  • Parcel Number: 00424622130198830
  • Views: 55
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15072 Ashland Place 136, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$135,000.00 ($122.73 / sqft )

15072 Ashland Place 136 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118372
  2. Provided by Beach Effect Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Capri C  99, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$124,000.00 ($130.80 / sqft )

99 Capri C 99 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Isle of Capri larger 1 bedroom unit. All new appliances and quartz countertop. New AC/Water Heater. 2 golf course, 5 pools, + indoor pool, 2 restaurants, 2 gyms, theater, bus service,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002272
  2. Provided by Thank You Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 186 Flanders D  186, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$125,000.00 ($121.60 / sqft )

186 Flanders D 186 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015184
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Las Verdes Circle 316, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$137,000.00 ($201.47 / sqft )

5100 Las Verdes Circle 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in this vibrant 55+ gated community in Delray Beach. This charming third floor condo features a spacious one bedroom and 1.5 bathrooms, offering comfort, convenience and peace

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096479
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 Flanders K, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$130,000.00 ($143.33 / sqft )

510 Flanders K Virtual Tour More Like This

You will love this move in ready, fully furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath beautifully updated unit in the desirable active 55+ community of Kings Point. Lots of natural light and a golf course view. The kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104168
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 187 Normandy D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$120,000.00 ($132.30 / sqft )

187 Normandy D Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live and play in your freshly painted, updated, 2/2, second floor condo, with new washer and dryer! Home is nicely appointed with neutral granite countertops in the kitchen with built in cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107370
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 624 Flanders M, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$139,900.00 ($138.93 / sqft )

624 Flanders M Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the largest one bedroom condo in Kings Point, originally a two bedroom thoughtfully converted into a spacious one bedroom retreat. This unique layout boasts an expansive 5' x 13' walk in clos

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118719
  2. Provided by Steadfast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 739 Normandy P, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$139,000.00 ($131.50 / sqft )

739 Normandy P Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED! *BLDG HAS NO WAIT TO RENT AFTER PURCHASE!* 2/2 totally upgraded 1st floor on dead end street & located short walk to active Flanders Clubhouse. Updated kitchen w stainless steel applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1057 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121895
  2. Provided by Affordable Assets Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 191 Piedmont D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$119,000.00 ($113.99 / sqft )

191 Piedmont D Virtual Tour More Like This

the peaceful 191 Piedmont D in the Kings Point 55+ Community a sought after location in beautiful Delray Beach, Florida.All Impact windows and shutters!!This charming second floor property is position

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125078
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 869 Normandy S, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$125,000.00 ($137.82 / sqft )

869 Normandy S Virtual Tour More Like This

The Season's giveaway! Priced so well and you can just move in and enjoy!!! 55+ Community with all the extras. This unit is ground floor, garden view with new hurricane glass windows and doors, new L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137270
  2. Provided by Homes of Distinction Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice