3800 Ocean 1053, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11127204 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3800 Ocean 1053
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $14,500
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 3139
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 101
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Resort At Singer Island
  • Building: Resort At Singer Island
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The Private Residences of the Resort on Singer Island. The condominium showcases a split floor plan, encompassing 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, with each bedroom featuring an en suite bathroom and walk in closet. The kitchen is well appointed with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a wine cooler. Marble flooring extends throughout the property, which also includes a full size washer and dryer. Residents enjoy access to the Palm Beach Marriott's comprehensive amenities, such as two pools, a whirlpool, multiple dining venues, a fitness center, Si Spa, a billiard room, social rooms, a movie theater, valet parking, a 24 hour business center, an elevator, a lobby, an on site manager, a sauna, sidewalks, a spa hot tub
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Internet Included
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Roman Tub, Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: RESORT AT SINGER ISLAND RESIDENTIAL CONDO UNIT 1053
  • Parcel Number: 56434222370001053
  • Unit Number: 1053
  • Views: 86
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H-1409, Singer Island, FL 33404
$16,000.00 ($7.32 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H-1409 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2185 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133284
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive 1103h, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$16,500.00 ($6.21 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive 1103h Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2655 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016059
  2. Provided by FPB Investment Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive 1504h, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$16,500.00 ($6.21 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive 1504h Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2655 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016117
  2. Provided by FPB Investment Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5280 Ocean Drive 2f, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$15,000.00 ($6.36 / sqft )

5280 Ocean Drive 2f Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully updated 3BR/2.5BA condo in the prestigious Reaches on Singer Island with stunning ocean & Intracoastal views. Bright, spacious layout with modern finishes throughout. Resort style amenities inc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021696
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H1006, Singer Island, FL 33404
$15,000.00 ($7.44 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025558
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H1601, Singer Island, FL 33404
$15,000.00

3100 Ocean Drive H1601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern and luxury fully furnished condo at high end Amrit Resort and Residences. Tenants will have access t0 the world class amenities, including the residential tower pool and state of art gym , pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533960
  2. Provided by Belvedere Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 11j, Singer Island, FL 33404
$15,000.00 ($4.90 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 11j Virtual Tour More Like This

Forever direct Ocean and Intracoastal views from every room of this recently renovated 3 bedroom /3.5 bath unit located directly on the sand in Eastpointe II. This unit lives like a single family hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3061 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101152
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive 1501, Singer Island, FL 33404
$15,000.00 ($7.79 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive 1501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new building built in 2023. Spacious, high end modern condo with spectacular Intracoastal views from every room. Large terrace, laundry room, Miele appliances. Valet parking, residents pool, hot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146736
  2. Provided by FPB Investment Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H1602, Singer Island, FL 33404
$15,000.00 ($8.57 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H1602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern complex built in 2023. Spacious, high end condo with spectacular ocean views from every room. Large terrace, laundry room, Miele appliances. Valet parking, residents pool, hot tub, community ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148376
  2. Provided by FPB Investment Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Ocean Drive 9d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$14,000.00 ($4.33 / sqft )

3730 Ocean Drive 9d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! I am excited to introduce you to this ultra luxury turn key condominium on Singer Island. Set in a dream like location, this sophisticated beach home in the sky offers spectacular views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3232 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153830
  2. Provided by KeyRenters South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice