4200 Ocean Boulevard 503, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11134579 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4200 Ocean Boulevard 503
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $4,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1995
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 201
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: South Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Palm Beach Windemere Condo
  • Building: Palm Beach Windemere Condo
  • Provided by: Century 21 America's Choice/WPB
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The Elevator has been updated and the inspection is complete. A new Seawall will commence October 1, 2026 and be complete March 1, 2027. There is guest parking and on the first floor there is outside area for entertainment with cooking grill. Walking distance to famous Dune Deck Restaurant and John G Restaurant. On each floor there is a vestibule for entertainment. The condo has a dry bar and East and West balconies with direct ocean view and impact windows. The condo has a sauna and pool.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Laundry
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH WINDEMERE COND UNIT 503
  • Parcel Number: 62434435160005030
  • Unit Number: 503
  • Views: 117
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3456 Ocean Boulevard 6050, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,650.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

3456 Ocean Boulevard 6050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath rental condo in Palm Beach featuring stunning Intracoastal and ocean views from an expansive 60 foot wraparound balcony. Perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Amenities, in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022253
  2. Provided by Magvest Property Realty LC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3460 Ocean Boulevard 608, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,500.00

3460 Ocean Boulevard 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

LARGE 2BR/2BA resort style oceanfront property! Wraparound 45 ft balcony offering breathtaking views of both the ocean and the Intracoastal. This gorgeous updated residence features a split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551653
  2. Provided by Mark International Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3555 Ocean Boulevard 513, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,500.00 ($2.99 / sqft )

3555 Ocean Boulevard 513 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit is being offered for furnished annual rental, also available seasonal. Direct intracoastal views from this 2 bedroom/2 bath ready for seasonal rental. Large balcony, door person, fitness, washer/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1504 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134372
  2. Provided by Gold Crown Unlimited, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Ocean Boulevard 2050, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$5,000.00 ($4.95 / sqft )

2840 Ocean Boulevard 2050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Palm Beach Island vacation!! This charming 2/2 unit is available starting December 15th. Fully furnished, just bring your suitcase. Enjoy the Royal Saxon, free service building; direct

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1011 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138513
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2560 Ocean Boulevard 518, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,500.00 ($3.92 / sqft )

2560 Ocean Boulevard 518 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing this highly desirable Palm Beach condo, ideally located with breathtaking intracoastal and ocean views. This light and bright, fully furnished two bedroom, two full bathroom unit features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155791
  2. Provided by Flair Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,400.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

3590 Ocean Boulevard 809 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience oceanfront living in this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at the Mayfair House, offering both ocean and Intracoastal views. Floor to ceiling impact glass windows & doors fill the home w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155883
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3546 Ocean Boulevard 519, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,850.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

3546 Ocean Boulevard 519 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for annual rental, unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, very spacious 1,650 sqft corner unit in The Barclay, where elegance meets coastal comfort. This bright home features an open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159679
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3475 Ocean Boulevard 3020, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$5,000.00 ($3.58 / sqft )

3475 Ocean Boulevard 3020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to ocean breezes at La Bonne Vie in Palm Beach. This fully furnished 2 bedroom residence offers ocean and Intracoastal views from a private balconyperfect for sunrise coffee and sunset unwindi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159940
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3475 Ocean Boulevard S Unit 705, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$5,300.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

3475 Ocean Boulevard S Unit 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in La Bonne Vie. This fully furnished residence offers a bright and inviting interior, perfect for comfortable beachfron

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001936
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3520 Ocean Boulevard H502, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$5,700.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

3520 Ocean Boulevard H502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience beachfront luxury in this fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo. This sophisticated residence features an open floor plan with brand new kitchen cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010627
  2. Provided by Delray Beach SS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice