6865 Huntington Lane 105, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11135710 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6865 Huntington Lane 105
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 990
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 197
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Description
    FULLY RENOVATED GEM, Garden View, 1st floor condo in beautiful Huntington Lakes! BRAND NEW Everything!! This condo offers a large, open kitchen and full length enclosed patio. Wide open concept perfect for entertaining! Custom white oak Shaker cabinetry with QUARTZ Countertops, designer glass tile backsplash stainless steel appliances. VERY spacious master bed/bath. Bathrooms are completely renovated including European porcelain tile and frameless glass. Huge walk in closet. Private deeded storage room. Peaceful garden views make for relaxation on your enclosed patio. This condo has it all! Huntington Lakes clubhouse is just completed a multi million dollar renovation. Amenities include movie theater, full fitness center, indoor pool (and 5 satellite pools), tennis courts, pickleball, and racquetball.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Library, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 851
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HUNTINGTON LAKES SECTION TWO COND 15 UNIT 105
  • Parcel Number: 00424615230151050
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Views: 90
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14375 Strathmore Lane 303, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$229,000.00 ($214.02 / sqft )

14375 Strathmore Lane 303 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013420
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$235,000.00 ($219.63 / sqft )

7192 Huntington Lane 208 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019562
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 352 Saxony Trail 352, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$226,000.00

352 Saxony Trail 352 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Remodeled First Floor Corner Condo in Kings Point, a desirable 55 Plus Guard Gated Community in Delray Beach. This modern Two Bedroom Two Bathroom unit has been completely updated with open c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10426025
  2. Provided by Nilsen Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Brittany H  356, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$189,000.00

356 Brittany H 356 Virtual Tour More Like This

$16,000 Reduction. You will fall in love with this COMPLETELY RENOVATED and captivating 2 Bed, 2Bath unit in Kings Point Brittany H. All is NEW with newly built out Patio with W/D hookup with Impact w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10520822
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 189 Brittany D  189, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$215,000.00

189 Brittany D 189 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly updated and tastefully renovated condo, with open kitchen, granite counter tops with bar for 4 stools. New appliances. High hat lighting, new white cabinets, coordinated lighting fixtures an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10528359
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14747 Cumberland Drive 206, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$215,700.00

14747 Cumberland Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water view breath taking huge 2 bedroom 2 bathroom. Come see it right now. Great place with gated community close to all you need. Extra large closets. Large eat in kitchen with a pass thru to the din

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537122
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14575 Bonaire Boulevard 202, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$199,000.00

14575 Bonaire Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, light, bright condo home in pretty Bonaire. Fully remodeled 2 bedrooms and 2 baths WATER view with large balcony. Great closet space in both bedrooms with walk in closet and water view in p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541333
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14527 Bonaire Boulevard 309, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$199,000.00 ($171.26 / sqft )

14527 Bonaire Boulevard 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO ASSESSMENTS! Beautifully renovated condo! Be the first to live in this quaint unit since the upgrades! Located in a lovely lakeside senior community in Delray Beach, natural light, an open concept,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10909591
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14475 Strathmore Lane 703, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$189,000.00 ($154.92 / sqft )

14475 Strathmore Lane 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely condo in Huntington Lakes. Largest model in the community. Living space is larger than in public record.Ultra clean unit. Enter this light and bright unit. Beautifully updated kitchen. Granite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11067012
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14773 Cumberland Drive 3010, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$189,000.00 ($144.83 / sqft )

14773 Cumberland Drive 3010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully luxury renovated apartment!! Great investment opportunyty!!! Close to restaurants, supermarket, mall ; 10 minutes to the beach; 3 minutes to all mayor highways. Price reduced!! Bring the higher

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120213
  2. Provided by One Team Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice