2849 Bellarosa Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11138083 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2849 Bellarosa Circle
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $649,000
  • Price sqft: $235
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 2759
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 188
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Royal Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Portosol Repl No 2
  • Elementary School: Royal Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Provided by: Realty Connection Link LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    You will fall in love with this impeccable single story house in the fantastic community of Porto Sol! This fully upgraded 3 bed, 3 bath home was just recently built in 2013 and is full of luxurious and modern features. The kitchen includes new s/s finger print resistant Samsung smart hub fridge, whirlpool dishwasher, stove with built in air fryer and microwave. The living areas and bedrooms all feature Italian porcelain tile mimicking vintage faded hardwood floors. The 3rd bedroom has been upgraded to a suite with a full bath. A covered patio overlooks a quiet, private backyard with ample space to build a pool. This move in ready home is located on a quiet street in Porto Sol, one of the best gated communities in Royal Palm Beach with a clubhouse that features a resort style pool.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Room for Pool, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • School Elementary: Royal Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 281
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORTOSOL REPL NO 2 LT 596
  • Parcel Number: 72414324050005960
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 107
  • Zoning Code: RMU(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3112 Bollard Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$615,000.00 ($117.66 / sqft )

3112 Bollard Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming residence located at 3112 Bollard Rd in West Palm Beach, FL. This beautifully maintained model home offers spacious living areas, a modern kitchen, and a serene backyard appro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5227 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078236
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Cypress Trace, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$729,000.00 ($199.13 / sqft )

221 Cypress Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW WOW WOW !! This spacious four bedroom, three bathroom home is a perfect blend of comfort and luxury. The open concept layout is enhanced by bright tiled floors that create a light and airy feel th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3661 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125582
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8768 Via Prestigio E, Wellington, FL 33411
$759,000.00 ($213.26 / sqft )

8768 Via Prestigio E Virtual Tour More Like This

This Lakefront, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom + Den, Pool home in elegant 55+ Buena Vida. Designer details throughout the house will take your breath away. The luxurious entryway to the living room with stu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3559 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133125
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2914 Bellarosa Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$659,000.00 ($235.02 / sqft )

2914 Bellarosa Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

3BR/3BA+den/office, possible 4th bedroom. First floor bedroom & cabana bath with private entrance ideal for guest suite/office. Clean and well maintained. Updates include a dream kitchen, quartz count

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134647
  2. Provided by Avanti Way Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9328 Silent Oak Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$680,000.00 ($208.85 / sqft )

9328 Silent Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

The new year is here your perfect home awaits! Don't miss this opportunity to own a beautiful home in a prime location, yet private, minutes from shopping, dining and PBI Airport. Step inside to an op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135162
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11487 Blue Violet Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$593,977.00 ($185.50 / sqft )

11487 Blue Violet Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Nautica Lakes, Royal Palm Beach's hidden gem of style, comfort, and convenience! This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence redefines modern living with a perfect blend of elegance and e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135201
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12895 53rd Road N, The Acreage, FL 33411
$689,500.00 ($168.91 / sqft )

12895 53rd Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

SUB 2 offers accepted. Enjoy the freedom of country style living on 1.14 acres with this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home featuring a 2 car garage and an open, flowing floor plan perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4082 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11150166
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$630,000.00 ($194.38 / sqft )

2315 Sailfish Cove Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

You'll love coming home to this vibrant active adult community in the highly desirable Sailfish Cove within the gated Baywinds community. Residents enjoy a fully staffed clubhouse with a grand lobby,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3241 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153355
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3144 Streng Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$699,999.00 ($240.47 / sqft )

3144 Streng Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Well Appointed 3 bedrooms 2.5 bath home located on the lake in desirable Royal Palm Beach. The moment you enter this home you will be greeted with an updated, luxury custom designed impact front doo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2911 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157630
  2. Provided by Assured Realty of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$600,000.00 ($181.21 / sqft )

57 Atwell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED FOR QUICK SALE seller needs SOLD asap to purchase new home no low balls serious buyers only. HOA Fees are the lowest in the region. Nestled in a prime location, enjoy the convenience of n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3311 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157725
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice