3144 Streng Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11157630 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3144 Streng Lane
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $699,999
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2911
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 107
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Royal Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Crestwood North
  • Provided by: Assured Realty of Florida
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well Appointed 3 bedrooms 2.5 bath home located on the lake in desirable Royal Palm Beach. The moment you enter this home you will be greeted with an updated, luxury custom designed impact front door. This home is brand new only 5 years old and has all the upgrades you are looking for. Impact hurricane windows and doors, 10 feet ceilings, wall oven/ micro wave combo plus a soft touch cook top adorned this kitchen. There is also an extended picturesque screened in patio that is perfect for outside entertainment. Lots of fruit trees are just steps away in the back and side yard. Make an appointment today, your perfect Florida home is only a call away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s), Room for Pool
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Fitness Center, Game Room, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 354
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CRESTWOOD NORTH LT 343
  • Parcel Number: 72414315130003430
  • Views: 111
  • Zoning Code: PO(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 221 Cypress Trace, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$729,000.00 ($199.13 / sqft )

221 Cypress Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW WOW WOW !! This spacious four bedroom, three bathroom home is a perfect blend of comfort and luxury. The open concept layout is enhanced by bright tiled floors that create a light and airy feel th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3661 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125582
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8768 Via Prestigio E, Wellington, FL 33411
$759,000.00 ($213.26 / sqft )

8768 Via Prestigio E Virtual Tour More Like This

This Lakefront, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom + Den, Pool home in elegant 55+ Buena Vida. Designer details throughout the house will take your breath away. The luxurious entryway to the living room with stu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3559 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133125
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9328 Silent Oak Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$680,000.00 ($208.85 / sqft )

9328 Silent Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

The new year is here your perfect home awaits! Don't miss this opportunity to own a beautiful home in a prime location, yet private, minutes from shopping, dining and PBI Airport. Step inside to an op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135162
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3109 Streng Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$795,000.00 ($213.31 / sqft )

3109 Streng Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further! This stunning ONE STORY single family home is nestled in the highly sought after community of Bellasera. Boasting over 2,800 sq. ft. of refined living space, this 2021 smart home has

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3727 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145771
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12895 53rd Road N, The Acreage, FL 33411
$689,500.00 ($168.91 / sqft )

12895 53rd Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

SUB 2 offers accepted. Enjoy the freedom of country style living on 1.14 acres with this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home featuring a 2 car garage and an open, flowing floor plan perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4082 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11150166
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$630,000.00 ($194.38 / sqft )

2315 Sailfish Cove Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

You'll love coming home to this vibrant active adult community in the highly desirable Sailfish Cove within the gated Baywinds community. Residents enjoy a fully staffed clubhouse with a grand lobby,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3241 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153355
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9452 Granite Ridge Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$795,000.00 ($201.57 / sqft )

9452 Granite Ridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed two story home, offering 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms in a serene, gated community of only 200 homes. The 5th bedroom was opened up to create a large m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3944 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155464
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Saratoga Boulevard W, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$740,000.00 ($206.07 / sqft )

120 Saratoga Boulevard W Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning fully remodeled lakefront residence offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The home features a spacious open concept layout with a brand new kitchen, updated finishes throughout, and modern u

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3591 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158597
  2. Provided by Elite Vision Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1766 Annandale Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$655,000.00 ($212.46 / sqft )

1766 Annandale Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New Roof 2026! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1 story home in the desirable Madison Green community, offering 2,524 sq ft of living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. A double door ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3083 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161043
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2879 Bellarosa Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$799,000.00 ($183.81 / sqft )

2879 Bellarosa Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Live large, save big, and enjoy the view. Built in 2014 by Minto, this impressive 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers over 3,100 sq ft of living space and a 3 car garage. This floorplan offers 1 bedroom and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4347 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161229
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice