2879 Bellarosa Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11161229 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2879 Bellarosa Circle
  • Viewed: 161
  • Price: $799,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 4347
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7159 / -80.2056
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Royal Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Portosol Repl No 3
  • Elementary School: Royal Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Provided by: Realty ONE Group Innovation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live large, save big, and enjoy the view. Built in 2014 by Minto, this impressive 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers over 3,100 sq ft of living space and a 3 car garage. This floorplan offers 1 bedroom and 1 full bathroom downstairs perfect for guest or in laws. Enjoy tranquil lake views, abundant natural light, and crown molding throughout. Solar panels will be paid off at closing, keeping electric bills around $30 per month. Located in the desirable Portosol community with resort style amenities including a heated pool, cabana, playground, splash park, sports courts, 24 hour gym, and billiard roomall just minutes from top dining and shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Roof: Flat
School Information
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • School Elementary: Royal Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Cabana, Fitness Center, Manager On Site, Playground, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Insurance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 282
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORTOSOL REPL NO 3 LT 611
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 72414324060006110
  • Views: 161
  • Zoning Code: RMU(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11351 Mellow Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$939,000.00 ($172.55 / sqft )

11351 Mellow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Country Living at its finest Large, well appointed home located in a dead end street with lots of privacy & comfort. Over 1 Acre of land featuring a manicured loan with lots of fruit trees and exce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5442 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11161764
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3804 Victoria Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$787,000.00 ($176.54 / sqft )

3804 Victoria Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Grande Home with 5 bedrooms, 4 baths, 3 car garage. Large 810 square foot upper level in law type suite with bedroom, bathroom, living room and kitchenette. One of the largest floor plans in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4458 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168080
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9195 Nugent Trail, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$939,999.00 ($180.42 / sqft )

9195 Nugent Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Worthington Estates, an exclusive gated enclave of just 81 residences, ideally situated off West Okeechobee Boulevard in the heart of West Palm Beach. This private and picturesque community

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009352
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11971 Cypress Key Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$879,000.00 ($192.43 / sqft )

11971 Cypress Key Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!! Stunning waterfront home built in 2018, featuring 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a versatile layout designed for modern living. The primary suite is on the first floor, offering privacy a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4568 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020800
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Ibisca Terrace, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$850,000.00 ($160.11 / sqft )

112 Ibisca Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a home that truly checks every box for living and effortless entertaining, all set within a gated community. From the moment you enter, you're greeted by an open, airy layout filled with na

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5309 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024461
  2. Provided by Concierge Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice