2316 Lejune Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11141878 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2316 Lejune Street
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $398,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2465
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 174
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34953
  • Subdivision: Port St Lucie Gatlin & Savon
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3Bed 2Bath 2Car Garage Pool home just north of Gatlin off Savona. The home features high vaulted ceilings, large tile floors, formal living & dining room as well as a spacious family room with cozy fireplace. Spacious kitchen features white cabinets, tiled backsplash, granite counters with island breakfast bar, black appliance package, pantry & sliding window to large, covered patio 12'x30'. Main bedroom has carpet floors. Main bath offers dual sinks, walk in shower & spacious walk in closet with built in cabinets. Utility room has washer & dryer. Parking will never be a concern on this long driveway it will easily accommodate 6 cars! Fenced Back Yard. New Roof in 2022 & A/C 2022 & water heater 2023.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fiberglass, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 12- BLK 1293 LOT 29 (MAP 43/12N)
  • Parcel Number: 342055511470003
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2108 Monterrey Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$465,000.00 ($144.55 / sqft )

2108 Monterrey Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Approved short sale. House like new, 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 3 car garage, gourmet kitchen, bose sound system, central station alarm, fully fenced yard, double split plan, laundry room inside house,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3217 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143821
  2. Provided by Papera Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2205 Newport Isles Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$460,000.00 ($127.78 / sqft )

2205 Newport Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 4 BR 2.5 BA 2 CG CBS home in the gated community of Newport Isles in western PSL. Located on a lake front lot with great privacy, and beautiful water views. Double door entry, Tile through

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145423
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1218 Melrose Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$429,000.00 ($141.58 / sqft )

1218 Melrose Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

RECENT PRICE IMPROVEMENT, SELLER IS VERY MOTIVATED! Discover exceptional value and comfort at 1218 SW Melrose Avenue, a standout property in the desirable Gatlin/Savona area offering freedom and fle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153377
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1355 Porter Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$468,000.00 ($173.85 / sqft )

1355 Porter Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge 5 bedroom /3 bathroom home set back from the street, on a huge, elevated lot. Tile floors throughout. Plenty of room for a pool. Very quiet street, with great neighbors. Brand new roof 2025. Huge

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2692 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155597
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2256 Franklin Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$465,500.00 ($151.09 / sqft )

2256 Franklin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the space and comfort you've been looking for in this 4 bedroom, 3 bath CBS home with a large den that can easily serve as a 5th bedroom or office. Featuring dual living rooms, a formal dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3081 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158767
  2. Provided by GMA Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1654 Lexington Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$459,000.00 ($126.80 / sqft )

1654 Lexington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom waterfront home in the family friendly Oak Hammock neighborhood. Enjoy the peaceful sunrise or the vibrant sunset from your private dock overlooking the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3620 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162323
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1991 Jamesport Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$449,900.00 ($119.69 / sqft )

1991 Jamesport Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom with a huge loft and possibly a 4th bedroom. Home in Sought After Newport Isles Community. With a generous 2517 sqft of living space and an additional 20 X 35 (760 sqft) of screened

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3759 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010351
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Worcester Lane Sw, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$474,900.00 ($171.07 / sqft )

925 Worcester Lane Sw Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautiful 4/3/2, split bedroom floor plan, with 1992 sq. ft of living, is like a Tropical Paradise! It has a gorgeous 15 X 30 saltwater pool to enjoy on those hot summer days. Exterior paint 2026

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016090
  2. Provided by Ultimate Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11543 Viridian Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$405,000.00 ($161.36 / sqft )

11543 Viridian Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious villa is ideally situated within a vibrant 55+ community. Designed for comfort and flexibility, the home features two generously sized bedrooms plus a versatile flex roomperfect for a ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016260
  2. Provided by SMP Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1619 California Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$464,000.00 ($154.00 / sqft )

1619 California Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in ready 4BR/3BA home with major upgrades already done! Featuring a 2023 metal roof, 2022 water heater, and updated A/C. The kitchen boasts 42" cabinets, while bedrooms offer modern vinyl plank f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3013 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016668
  2. Provided by Equity Florida Treasure Coast LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice