15980 Whippoorwill Cir Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11142514 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15980 Whippoorwill Cir Circle
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $555,000
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2416
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7592 / -80.2936
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Westlake
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: Hammocks Of Westlake
  • Provided by: Realty ONE Group Innovation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in the sought after Hammocks of Westlake, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and upgrades. Step outside to enjoy an incredible backyard view with a full turf yard and your very own putting green; ideal for relaxation, entertaining and watching breathtaking Westlake sunsets. Inside you'll find upgraded tiling, granite and a wine fridge great for entertaining. This home has brand new appliances. The spacious 2 car garage has been enhanced with custom storage cabinets to keep everything organized. Enjoy the extra space and ease of an extended driveway. Worried about amenities? The City of Westlake provides exceptional HOA benefits, making this community even more desirable. This home is priced to sell, don't miss your chance to make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Jogging Path, Park, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 154
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMMOCKS OF WESTLAKE LT 34
  • Parcel Number: 77404301060000340
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: R-2—RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16318 Sea Turtle Place, Westlake, FL 33470
$604,900.00 ($218.30 / sqft )

16318 Sea Turtle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

A modern, bright home awaits you. This sleek home boasts bleached linen vinyl flooring throughout, accented by black elements for a chic aesthetic. With 3 beds plus den and 2.5 baths, the open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2771 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11054441
  2. Provided by Local Real Estate Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5960 Buttonbush Drive, The Acreage, FL 33470
$625,000.00 ($224.26 / sqft )

5960 Buttonbush Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Move In Ready Home in Westlake, Florida! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in Westlake, one of Palm Beach County's most desirable and fastest growing communities. Bui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114770
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16420 Sandy Shore Drive, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$570,000.00 ($204.96 / sqft )

16420 Sandy Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2.3% ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE available. the attached chart shows that with 10% down a buyer can save thousands ! The chart is attached to verify info from the lender. 2 Primary Suites, 1 downstairs and 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128407
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail, The Acreage, FL 33470
$625,000.00 ($200.26 / sqft )

19779 Rugged Trunk Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully upgraded Lennar Lily model located in Arden, Palm Beach County's premier agrihood community. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers 2,401 square feet under air with an open, light fil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147267
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1319 Arrowhead Point Road, The Acreage, FL 33470
$639,900.00 ($205.03 / sqft )

1319 Arrowhead Point Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Outstanding value! in the well sought after Arden community. Resort pool, clubhouse, fitness center, pickle ball, tennis, basketball, community activities, farmers market and more! Pride of ownership

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152833
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5559 Captiva Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$650,000.00 ($212.56 / sqft )

5559 Captiva Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the Active Adult community of Cresswind Palm Beach, this pristine Fiesta Model is set on a large, fully fenced homesite and offers a thoughtful blend of upgrades, comfort, and low maint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3058 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159865
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17956 46th Court N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$589,000.00 ($226.54 / sqft )

17956 46th Court N Virtual Tour More Like This

Well Maintained Lox home, has a separate entrance leading to a bedroom and half bath, perfect for in laws, teenagers, or private guest suite. Additionally there are three additional bedrooms, two ful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11162860
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4771 Sand Dollar Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$639,000.00 ($230.60 / sqft )

4771 Sand Dollar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home. This stunning property boasts an open, spacious and bright floor plan with 3 bedrooms and an oversized loft. The museum kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops, custom wall un

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2771 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167954
  2. Provided by RealVantage Real Estate Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5449 Empire Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$649,900.00 ($221.96 / sqft )

5449 Empire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after community of Westlake! Built in 2024 & in pristine, move in ready condition, this stunning 2 story home offers the perfect blend of modern design,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168868
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1361 Wandering Willow Way, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$625,000.00 ($200.26 / sqft )

1361 Wandering Willow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER $15K towards closing costs! Check out the BACKYARD Spacious, stylish, and full of potential! This 4 bedroom+3 full baths checks ALL the boxes. With plenty of room for living, working

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005500
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice