1087 Dusty Lane, Moore Haven, FL 33471
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11142633 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1087 Dusty Lane
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $180,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 1004
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 172
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -81
  • County: Glades
  • City: Moore Haven
  • Zipcode: 33471
  • Subdivision: Haynes + Bray Unrec Sub
  • Provided by: Mixon Real Estate Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Moore Haven~Price Reduced! Charming 2/1 home tucked away in the tranquil fishing community of Lakeport. Features a 2017 roof, insulated ceilings, soft close cabinets, newer appliances, tankless water heater, new electrical, 2017 plumbing, 24K BTU mini split plus window units, and impact windows/doors. Enjoy the concrete patio overlooking the canal, solar fence lights, and a 10x8 shed. Fully furnished and move in ready. High and dry, no HOA, and close to beautiful Lake Okeechobee and its peaceful surroundings.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s), Other
  • Heating: Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, None
  • Legal Description: PARS 7 + 8 HAYNES + BRAY UNREC SUB IN ST LOT 3
  • Parcel Number: A234032u0300000070
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 815 Riverside Dr, MOORE HAVEN, FL 33471
$165,000.00 ($152.78 / sqft )

815 Riverside Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

0.29 acre irregular lot. Right across Riverside Drive to Caloosahatchee river. 2 bedrooms 2 baths. 1010 square feet heated area with central heat and air conditioning. City water and sewer. Built

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026014112
  2. Provided by Carroll Integrity Realty LLC
  3. Contact Leonard Carroll
  4. (863) 885-2735
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Palm Ave Nw, MOORE HAVEN, FL 33471
$167,000.00 ($68.22 / sqft )

231 Palm Ave Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Come join the peaceful, quiet living in Glades County. You Gotta see this well maintained home. This home has 2 large bedrooms, two full bathrooms, brand new carpet, Ac is 1 yr old, Metal roof 4 yrs o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025008215
  2. Provided by Branch Realty Group Inc
  3. Contact Marina Langdale
  4. (863) 946-1444
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Yacht Club Way Nw, MOORE HAVEN, FL 33471
$172,900.00 ($74.62 / sqft )

925 Yacht Club Way Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

MOORE HAVEN YACHT CLUB. 55+ Community is located on the Caloosahatchee River & Lake Okeechobee where the fishing is great. The quiet water near boat lock makes this location over the top for retiremen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2317 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026003308
  2. Provided by Sugar Realty, Inc.
  3. Contact Sam Walker
  4. (863) 983-2933
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Big Branch Ln Nw, MOORE HAVEN, FL 33471
$179,000.00 ($162.73 / sqft )

814 Big Branch Ln Nw Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Moore Haven/ Boaters Paradise New 3Bed/2Bath Manufactured Home W/Lot!! 2026 Champion Prime 1100sqft, Hi Efficiency, Deluxe Kitchen, Shaker Cabinets, Dual SS Sink, Stainless Whirlpool Appliances, Win

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026017009
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. Contact Ralph Harvey
  4. (855) 456-4945
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1047 Mayford Lake Rd, MOORE HAVEN, FL 33471
$179,000.00 ($65.04 / sqft )

1047 Mayford Lake Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in one of the nicest neighborhoods in Lakeport with a community boat dock almost directly across the street! This nicely maintained three bedroom two bath home, features an open floor plan, me

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2752 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026017785
  2. Provided by Southern Heritage Real Estate
  3. Contact Greg Bone
  4. (863) 675-4500
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 864 Yacht Club Way Nw, MOORE HAVEN, FL 33471
$179,900.00 ($96.00 / sqft )

864 Yacht Club Way Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in this 55+ desirable Moore Haven Yacht Club riverside community, this charming mobile home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convince of being right next to th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026008587
  2. Provided by Riverside Real Estate Inc
  3. Contact Tara Kelly
  4. (863) 675-2718
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1104 Gulf St, MOORE HAVEN, FL 33471
$215,000.00 ($108.48 / sqft )

1104 Gulf St Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all Fishermen and Fisherwomen! Own your very own fish house in Moore Haven. Located on a corner lot at an intersecting canal you will find this sweet 4 bedroom 1.5 bath home with a fenced yard

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1982 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026016398
  2. Provided by Southern Heritage Real Estate
  3. Contact Denise Walker
  4. (863) 675-4500
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1753 West Avenue, Moore Haven, FL 33471
$169,000.00 ($95.70 / sqft )

1753 West Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

2018 mobile home in great condition. Was used as a winter home. Minimal use as everything is in very nice condition.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1766 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004833
  2. Provided by Paramount Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1065 Echo Avenue, Moore Haven, FL 33471
$200,000.00 ($117.37 / sqft )

1065 Echo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

FISHERMENS PARADISE OR INCOME PRODUCING INVESTMENT, LOCATED OFF THE LAKEPORT RIM CANAL WITH LAKE OKEECHOBEE ACCESS. This property is located on a double lot with rear and front views of water on a qui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1704 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000007
  2. Provided by Red Gator Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice